Bus Service

[ Service to Christanna Campus | Service to Daniel Campus ]
  Service to the Christanna Campus:
Blackstone Area Bus Service (BABS):
Brunswick Express
  [BABS Website]
[Monday thru Friday]
Service to Blackstone, Alberta and Lawrenceville. Information supplied by the Blackstone Area Bus Service (1/1/08). For more information call 434.292-7251. Fare 50 cents per ride.
Food Lion Blackstone
7:50AM
-
-
-
1:45PM
-
Danieltown Market
8:08AM
-
-
-
2:03PM
-
svccSVCC - Christanna Campus
8:17AM
9:10AM
-
10:57AM
2:12PM
-
Taft Street Lawrenceville
8:32AM
9:21AM
-
11:05AM
2:27PM
-
Union Street Lawrenceville
8:35AM
9:25AM
-
11:08AM
2:30PM
-
Walnut Street Lawrenceville
8:40AM
9:30AM
-
11:13AM
2:35PM
-
Downtown Lawrenceville
8:45AM
9:35AM
-
11:18AM
2:40PM
-
Tech Center High School
-
9:40AM
-
11:23AM
2:45PM
-
Food Lion Lawrenceville
-
9:45AM
-
-
2:50PM
-
Main & 2nd Alberta
-
-
10:37AM
-
-
3:38PM
Samford & Pine Alberta
-
-
10:40AM
-
-
3:41PM
Main & 2nd Alberta
-
-
10:43AM
-
-
3:45PM
Food Lion Lawrenceville
-
9:50AM
-
11:25AM
2:53PM
-
Tech Center High School
-
9:55AM
-
11:30AM
2:58PM
-
Downtown Lawrenceville
-
10:00AM
-
11:35AM
3:03PM
-
Walnut Street Lawrenceville
-
10:05AM
-
11:40AM
3:08PM
-
Union Street Lawrenceville
-
10:10AM
-
11:45AM
3:13PM
-
Taft Street Lawrenceville
8:50AM
10:13AM
-
11:48AM
3:16PM
-
svccSVCC - Christanna Campus
9:05AM
10:29AM
10:55AM
11:54AM
3:31PM
3:50PM
Danieltown Market
-
-
-
12:15PM
-
4:05PM
Food Lion Blackstone
-
-
-
-
-
4:20PM
The Brunswick Express is sponsored by Southside Virginia Community College, Brunswick Social Services and the Town of Lawrenceville with assistance from the Virginia Department of Rail and Public Transportation and the Town of Blackstone. The bus is equipped with a wheelchair lift for the disabled. Please ask the driver for help if you need assistance when boarding the bus.


  Service to the Daniel Campus:
Town & County Transit:
Orange Line
  [BABS Website]
(Monday, Wednesday & Friday)
Service to Kenbridge, Victoria and Lunenburg Courthouse. Information supplied by the Blackstone Area Bus Service. For more information call 434.292-7251. Fare $1.00 one way.
Ken Care Family Practice
7:00AM
9:00AM
10:50AM
1:00PM
2:20PM
Kenbridge Family Practice
7:06AM
9:06AM
10:56AM
1:06PM
2:26M
Southside Shopping Ctr.
7:10AM
9:10AM
11:00AM
1:10PM
2:30PM
Community Health Ctr.
7:15AM
9:15AM
11:05AM
1:15PM
2:35PM
Victoria Public Library
7:22AM
9:22AM
11:12AM
1:22PM
2:42PM
Wright's Grocery
7:25AM
9:25AM
11:15AM
1:25PM
2:45PM
Victoria Place Apartments
7:28AM
9:28AM
11:18AM
1:28PM
2:48PM
Lunenburg Co. Courthouse
7:35AM
9:35AM
11:25AM
1:35PM
2:55PM
svccSVCC - John H. Daniel Campus
7:55AM
-
-
-
3:15PM
svccSVCC - John H. Daniel Campus
8:00AM
-
-
-
3:20PM
Lunenburg Co. Courthouse
8:20AM
9:40AM
11:30AM
1:40PM
3:40PM
Victoria Place Apartments
8:27AM
9:47AM
11:37AM
1:47PM
3:47PM
Wright's Grocery
8:30AM
9:50AM
11:40AM
1:50PM
3:50PM
Victoria Public Library
8:33AM
9:53AM
11:47AM
1:53PM
3:53PM
Community Health Ctr.
8:40AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
2:00PM
4:00PM
Southside Shopping Ctr.
8:45AM
10:05AM
11:55AM
2:05PM
4:05PM
Kenbridge Family Practice
8:49AM
10:09AM
11:59AM
2:09PM
4:09PM
Ken Care Family Practice
8:55AM
10:15AM
12:05PM
2:15PM
4:15PM
  Service to the Daniel Campus:
Town & County Transit:
Green Line
[BABS Website]
(Tuesday & Thursday)
Service to Kenbridge, Victoria, Lunenburg Courthouse and Blackstone. Information supplied by the Blackstone Area Bus Service. For more information call 434.292-7251.
Fare $1.00 one way.
Blackstone Walmart
-
-
10:35AM
-
2:35PM
Ken Care Family Practice
7:00AM
9:00AM
10:50AM
1:00PM
2:50PM
Kenbridge Family Practice
7:06AM
9:06AM
10:56AM
1:06PM
2:56PM
Southside Shopping Ctr.
7:10AM
9:10AM
11:00AM
1:10PM
3:00PM
Community Health Ctr.
7:15AM
9:15AM
11:05AM
1:15PM
3:05PM
Victoria Public Library
7:22AM
9:22AM
11:12AM
1:22PM
3:12PM
Wright's Grocery
7:25AM
9:25AM
11:15AM
1:25PM
3:15PM
Victoria Place Apartments
7:28AM
9:28AM
11:18AM
1:28PM
3:18PM
Lunenburg Co. Courthouse
7:35AM
9:35AM
11:25AM
1:35PM
3:25PM
svccSVCC - John H. Daniel Campus
7:55AM
-
-
-
3:45PM
svccSVCC - John H. Daniel Campus
8:00AM
-
-
-
3:50PM
Lunenburg Co. Courthouse
8:20AM
9:40AM
11:30AM
1:40PM
4:10PM
Victoria Place Apartments
8:27AM
9:47AM
11:37AM
1:47PM
4:17PM
Wright's Grocery
8:30AM
9:50AM
11:40AM
1:50PM
4:20PM
Victoria Public Library
8:33AM
9:53AM
11:47AM
1:53PM
4:23PM
Community Health Ctr.
8:40AM
10:00AM
11:50AM
2:00PM
4:30PM
Southside Shopping Ctr.
8:45AM
10:05AM
11:55AM
2:05PM
4:35PM
Kenbridge Family Practice
8:49AM
10:09AM
11:59AM
2:09PM
4:39PM
Ken Care Family Practice
8:55AM
10:15AM
12:05PM
2:15PM
4:45PM
Blackstone Walmart
-
-
-
2:30PM
-
Town and County Transit is sponsored by the Towns of Kenbridge and Victoria and the County of Lunenburg with assistance from the Blackstone Area Bus System and the Virginia Department of Rail and Public Transportation. The bus is equipped with a wheelchair lift for the disabled. Please ask the driver for help if you need assistance when boarding the bus.