Course Schedule

Summer 2014 Session Dates

  • Regular 10 Week Session: 5/27/14 - 8/4/14
  • First 5 Week Session: 5/27/14 - 6/30/14
  • Second 5 Week Session: 7/1/14 - 8/4/14

Fall 2014 Session Dates

  • Regular Session: 8/21/14 - 12/10/14
  • First 8 Week Session:  8/21/14 - 10/15/14
  • Second 8 Week Session: 10/16/14 - 12/17/14

Spring 2015 Session Dates

  • Regular Session: 1/9/15 - 5/1/15
  • First 8 Week Session: 1/9/15 - 3/6/15
  • Second 8 Week Session: 3/16/15 - 5/8/15

 

Courses listings for: Department: All Departments Location: All Locations Term: 2014 Fall
Accounting
ACC 211 Principles of Accounting I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48135 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0B47 T. Slagle
48182 27 Christanna Regular Session 4 T 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0B47 T. Slagle
53385 02 Daniel Regular Session 4 T 02:00 PM 02:50 PM 108A P. Nipper
54386 SH LCAKC Regular Session 4 Th 05:30 PM 09:30 PM 0005-LCAKC C. Davis
48180 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA T. Slagle
Cyber Class
56338 90 SVHEC Regular Session 4 W 05:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA P. Nipper
ACC 212 Principles of Accounting II
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54968 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA T. Poore
Cyber Class
ACC 221 Intermediate Accounting I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54969 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Poore
Cyber Class
ACC 261 Principles of Federal Taxation I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48183 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Slagle
Cyber Class
56340 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:30 PM 09:25 PM 0001-TBA P. Nipper
Admin Support Technology
AST 101 Keyboarding I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48217 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B45 C. Jones
53026 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0022 B. Clarke
54312 04 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0022 B. Clarke
54413 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0005-LCAKC C. Elmore
54650 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC M. Smith
56355 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:30 PM 09:15 PM 0001-TBA S. Clowdis
AST 102 Keyboarding II
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48223 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B45 C. Jones
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Wednesday
54315 26 Daniel Regular Session 3 M 05:30 PM 08:20 PM 0022 B. Clarke
Hybrid Class - Class meets 2nd and 4th Monday of each month.
54414 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0005-LCAKC C. Elmore
58005 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC M. Smith
56356 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 03:45 PM 06:30 PM 0001-TBA S. Clowdis
AST 107 Editing/Proofreading Skills
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48254 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B45 C. Jones
53027 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0022 B. Clarke
AST 114 Keyboarding For Information Processing
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54591 02 Daniel First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 10/15/14. 1 W 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0021 T. Wright
Hybrid Class
56357 90 SVHEC Regular Session 2 Sa 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Whitt
AST 141 Word Processing I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48259 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA C. Jones
Cyber Class - Microsoft Word
53028 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA B. Clarke
Cyber Class
56358 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 06:30 PM 09:15 PM 0001-TBA P. Bane
AST 205 Business Communications
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48262 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA C. Jones
Cyber Class
53030 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA B. Clarke
Cyber Class
AST 242 Medical Insurance and Coding
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56359 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:15 PM 0001-TBA S. Staff
AST 243 Office Administration I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48263 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 10:30 AM 01:20 PM 0B45 C. Jones
53029 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0022 B. Clarke
56360 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 03:45 PM 06:30 PM 0001-TBA I. Palmer
AST 295 MS Word Certification
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
64478 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA D. Woltz
Administration of Justice
ADJ 100 Survey of Criminal Justice
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
47587 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0B33 J. Taylor
53484 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0051 D. Whaley
54522 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC B. Edwards
ADJ 105 Juvenile Justice System
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
47609 27 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B33 L. Harrison
ADJ 106 Crime and Justice in America
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53486 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0051 D. Whaley
ADJ 127 Firearms and Marksmanship
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53492 40 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 11/01/14 to 11/16/14. 3 SaS 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 0051 R. Lawson
Class meets 11/1, 11/2, 11/8, 11/9 and 11/16. Student provides ammo (~$75). Ammo list provided at first class by instructor.
ADJ 133 Ethics & Crim Just Pro
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
47610 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Taylor
Cyber Class
ADJ 161 ADJ 161 Introduction to Computer Crime ( 3 CR)
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53493 40 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 09/06/14 to 09/20/14. 3 SaS 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 0051 M. Stephens
Class meets 9/6, 9/7, 9/13, 9/14 & 9/20.
ADJ 171 Forensic Science I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53488 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Whaley
Cyber Class
ADJ 205 Causes of Crime and Delinquency
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
47613 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B33 J. Taylor
57238 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA S. Carter
ADJ 211 Criminal Law, Evidence & Procedures I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
47614 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B33 J. Taylor
56342 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA S. Carter
ADJ 227 Constitutional Law For Justice Personnel
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53485 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0051 D. Whaley
ADJ 229 Law Enforcement and The Community
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53487 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Whaley
Cyber Class
ADJ 234 Terrorism & Counter-Terrorism
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53489 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Whaley
Cyber Class
ADJ 236 Principles of Criminal Investigation
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53495 40 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 10/04/14 to 10/18/14. 3 SaS 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 0051 J. Fisher
Class meets 10/4, 10/5, 10/11, 10/12 & 10/18.
58002 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC C. Stevens
ADJ 241 Correctional Law
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53505 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA L. Andrews
Cyber Class
ADJ 248 Probation, Parole, & Treatment
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53490 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Whaley
Cyber Class
ADJ 290 Coordinated Internship
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
47615 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0B33 J. Taylor
Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll. Students will perform 4 hours weekly of Campus Safety Patrol after the first two weeks of class.
ADJ 295 Defensive Tactics
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53501 66 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 127 C. Errickson
ADJ 298 Seminar and Project
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
47616 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0B33 J. Taylor
Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll
Agriculture
AGR 141 Introduction to Animal Science and Technology
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48191 A1 Christanna Regular Session 4 F 09:00 AM 02:00 PM 100 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast - Lab will meet on alternating Fridays.
61863 VL1 ClarksvilleEnrich Regular Session 4 F 09:00 AM 02:00 PM 0005-CEC D. Dalton
Video Broadcast - Lab will meet on alternating Fridays.
52554 K1 Daniel Regular Session 4 F 09:00 AM 02:00 PM 0071 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast - Lab will meet on alternating Fridays.
48192 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA D. Dalton
Cyber Class
54576 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 4 F 09:00 AM 02:00 PM 0002-WC D. Dalton
Video Broadcast - Lab will meet on alternating Fridays.
48873 VC1 SVHEC Regular Session 4 F 09:00 AM 02:00 PM 0001-TBA D. Dalton
Video Broadcast - Lab will meet on alternating Fridays.
AGR 142 Introduction to Plant Science and Technology
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48199 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 F 09:00 AM 02:00 PM 100 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast - Lab will meet on alternating Fridays.
61865 VL1 ClarksvilleEnrich Regular Session 3 F 09:00 AM 02:00 PM 0005-CEC D. Dalton
Video Broadcast - Lab will meet on alternating Fridays.
52556 K1 Daniel Regular Session 3 F 09:00 AM 02:00 PM 0071 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast - Lab will meet on alternating Fridays.
48210 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Dalton
Cyber Class
54647 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 3 F 09:00 AM 02:00 PM 0002-WC D. Dalton
Video Broadcast - Lab will meet on alternating Fridays.
48888 VC1 SVHEC Regular Session 3 F 09:00 AM 02:00 PM 0001-TBA D. Dalton
Video Broadcast - Lab will meet on alternating Fridays.
AGR 231 Agribusiness Marketing, Risk Management, and Entrepreneurship
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48211 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 01:00 PM 02:20 PM 100 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
61902 VL1 ClarksvilleEnrich Regular Session 3 MW 01:00 PM 02:20 PM 0002-WC D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
52559 K1 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 01:00 PM 02:20 PM 0071 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
48213 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Dalton
Cyber Class
54580 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 3 MW 01:00 PM 02:20 PM 0002-WC D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
48894 VC1 SVHEC Regular Session 3 MW 01:00 PM 02:20 PM 0001-TBA D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
AGR 233 Food Production, Safety, Biosecurity, and Quality Control
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48214 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C02 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
61866 VL1 ClarksvilleEnrich Regular Session 3 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0005-CEC D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
52560 K1 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0071 D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
48215 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Dalton
Cyber Class
54686 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 3 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0002-WC D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
48901 VC1 SVHEC Regular Session 3 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0001-TBA D. Dalton
Video Broadcast
Air Conditioning/Refrigeration
AIR 121 Air Conditioning and Refrigeration I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
46947 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC T. Edmonds
53135 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 06:30 PM 09:50 PM 0001-TBA R. Cole
AIR 121 is a hybrid class. Class will meet on 8/18,9/8,9/22,10/6,10/20,11/3,11/17,12/1. The remaining classes will be taught on Blackboard
AIR 123 Air Conditioning and Refrigeration III
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
46948 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC S. Staff
53145 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 06:30 PM 09:50 PM 0001-TBA R. Cole
AIR 123 is a hybrid class. Class will meet on 8/25,9/15,9/29,10/13,10/27,11/10,11/24,12/8. The remaining classes will be taught on Blackboard.
AIR 134 Circuits and Controls I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
46951 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC V. Brown
53146 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:50 PM 0001-TBA R. Cole
AIR 134 is a hybrid class. Class will meet on 8/20,9/3,9/17,10/1,10/15,10/29,11/12,12/3. The remaining classes will be taught on Blackboard.
AIR 135 Circuits and Controls II
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53148 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:50 PM 0001-TBA R. Cole
AIR 135 is a hybrid class. Class will meet on 8/27,9/10,9/24,10/8,10/22,11/5,11/26,12/10. The remaining classes will be taught on Blackboard.
AIR 136 Circuits and Controls III
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56347 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA R. Cole
AIR 154 Heating Systems I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
46949 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC V. Brown
AIR 181 Planning and Estimating I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
46950 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 Th 01:30 PM 05:20 PM 0005-LCAKC T. Edmonds
American Sign Language
ASL 101 American Sign Language I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53401 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0041 P. Richardson
56354 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA S. Furgurson
Arts
ART 101 History and Appreciation of Art I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
47618 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Clarke
Cyber Class
54878 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Braun
Cyber Class
ART 102 History and Appreciation of Art II
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
47619 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Braun
Cyber Class
ART 114 General Art
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
47620 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 03:00 PM 05:20 PM 2 A. Kei
Additional $50 to cover Art Supplies to be purchased by SVCC Bookstore
ART 125 Introduction To Painting
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
47621 27 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 05:30 PM 07:50 PM 2 A. Kei
Additional $50 to cover Art Supplies to be purchased at SVCC Bookstore
ART 195 Art: Welded Metal Art and Cra
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53024 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 01:00 PM 03:50 PM 0068 D. Braun
Welded Metal Art and Crafts
ART 241 Painting I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
47622 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 02:20 PM 2 A. Kei
Additional $50 to cover Art Supplies to be purchased at SVCC Bookstore
ART 242 Painting II
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
47623 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 02:20 PM 2 A. Kei
Additional $50 to cover Art Supplies to be purchased at SVCC Bookstore
ART 283 Computer Graphics I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53417 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0021 J. Tuck
Adobe Illustrator CS6
Arts and Design
ARTS 213 Topics in Decorating
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56605 26 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 10/07/14 to 11/11/14. 0 T 06:30 PM 08:30 PM 103 S. Mrazik
Automotive
AUT 100 Introduction To Automotive Shop Practice
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52895 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 06/23/14 to 08/14/14. 2 Th 08:00 AM 12:00 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: June 23-August 14, 2014
AUT 111 Automotive Engines I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
62359 90 HCHS Regular Session 4 T 05:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-HALIT S. Staff
AUT 121 Automotive Fuel Systems I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
62360 90 HCHS Regular Session 4 TTh 05:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-HALIT S. Staff
52900 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 09/01/14 to 10/23/14. 3 W 08:00 AM 11:00 AM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: September 1-October 23, 2014
AUT 130 Introduction to Auto Mechanics
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52893 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 06/23/14 to 08/14/14. 3 M 08:00 AM 12:00 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: June 23-August 14, 2014
AUT 178 Automotive Final Drive and Manual Transmission Systems
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52898 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 09/01/14 to 10/23/14. 4 Th 08:00 AM 03:00 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: September 1-October 23, 2014
AUT 195 Microcomputers for Auto Tech
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52897 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 09/01/14 to 10/23/14. 1 Th 03:00 PM 05:00 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: September 1-October 23, 2014
AUT 241 Automotive Electricity I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53160 40 Daniel Regular Session 4 T 05:00 PM 10:00 PM 0067 A. Gayles
AUT 242 Automotive Electricity II
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53845 40 Daniel Regular Session 4 Th 05:00 PM 10:00 PM 0067 A. Gayles
52894 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 06/23/14 to 08/14/14. 4 M 12:30 PM 04:30 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: June 23-August 14, 2014
AUT 265 Automotive Braking Systems
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53161 40 Daniel Regular Session 4 T 12:00 PM 05:00 PM 0067 A. Gayles
52899 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 09/01/14 to 10/23/14. 4 T 08:00 AM 11:00 AM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: September 1-October 23, 2014
AUT 266 Auto Alignment, Suspension and Steering
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53159 40 Daniel Regular Session 4 W 12:00 PM 06:00 PM 0067 A. Gayles
AUT 267 Automotive Suspension and Braking System
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52896 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 06/23/14 to 08/14/14. 3 Th 12:30 PM 04:30 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: June 23-August 14, 2014
AUT 273 Automotive Driveability and Tune Up I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53162 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 Th 12:00 PM 05:00 PM 0067 A. Gayles
Biology
BIO 001 Foundations of Biology
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49667 01 Christanna First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 10/15/14. 3 Th 10:30 AM 01:20 PM 0C28 D. Smith
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Thursday
53017 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0065 M. Back
63594 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA M. Whaley
Cyber Class
62685 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC J. Wrenn
56361 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 T 03:45 PM 06:30 PM 0001-TBA A. Pasciuta
BIO 100 Basic Human Biology
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49474 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0B35 K. Beekwilder
48872 EC EstesComm Regular Session 3 M 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0005-ESTES C. Coley
53018 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0065 M. Back
54395 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0005-LCAKC C. Paynter
49479 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Smith
Cyber Class
56362 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 03:45 PM 06:30 PM 0001-TBA A. Pasciuta
BIO 101 General Biology I (LAB)
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49484 03 Christanna Regular Session 0 T 10:30 AM 12:50 PM 0C13 K. Beekwilder
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 03 upon enrolling in lecture section 01. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
49490 07 Christanna Regular Session 0 Th 10:30 AM 12:50 PM 0C13 K. Beekwilder
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 07 upon enrolling in lecture section 05. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54683 04 Daniel Regular Session 0 W 03:00 PM 05:20 PM 0028 C. Stinson
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 04 upon enrolling in lecture section 02. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54687 08 Daniel Regular Session 0 Th 03:00 PM 05:20 PM 0028 C. Stinson
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 08 upon enrolling in lecture section 06. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
53054 28 Daniel First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 10/15/14. 0 TTh 06:46 PM 08:30 PM 0028 K. Clatterbuck
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 28 upon enrolling in lecture section 26. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
49497 A7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section A7 upon enrolling in lecture section A6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
53037 K7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA K. Clatterbuck
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section K7 upon enrolling in lecture section K6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54509 43 SVEC Regular Session 0 W 04:00 PM 06:20 PM 0002-WC K. Beekwilder
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 43 upon enrolling in lecture session 41. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credits.
56364 90L SVHEC Regular Session 0 W 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 90L upon enrolling in lecture section 90. Your schedule printout should incude a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
BIO 101 General Biology I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49482 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0B35 K. Beekwilder
To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section 01, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 03. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
49487 05 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B35 K. Beekwilder
To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section 05, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 07. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54681 02 Daniel Regular Session 4 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0051 C. Stinson
Once you enroll in lecture section 02, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 04. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54685 06 Daniel Regular Session 4 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0045 C. Stinson
Once you enroll in this lecture section 06, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 08. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
53053 26 Daniel First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 10/15/14. 4 TTh 03:00 PM 06:45 PM 0041 K. Clatterbuck
Once you enroll in lecture section 26, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 28. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
49495 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section A7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
53036 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA K. Clatterbuck
Cyber Class - Once you enroll in this lecture section K6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section K7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54507 41 SVEC Regular Session 4 MW 02:30 PM 03:50 PM 0002-WC K. Beekwilder
Once you enroll in this lecture section 41, you will automatically be enrolled in BIO-101-43 lab section. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credits.
56363 90 SVHEC Regular Session 4 M 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
Once you enroll in lecture section 90, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 90L. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
BIO 102 General Biology II
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49567 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B34 K. Beekwilder
To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section 01, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 03. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
53058 26 Daniel Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/16/14 to 12/17/14. 4 TTh 03:00 PM 06:45 PM 0041 K. Clatterbuck
Once you enroll in this lecture section 26, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 28. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
49575 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section A7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
53039 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA K. Clatterbuck
Cyber Class - Once you enroll in this lecture section K6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section K7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54568 51 SVEC Regular Session 4 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC J. Wrenn
Automatically be enrolled in BIO 102-53 lab section. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section.
BIO 102 General Biology II (LAB)
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49570 03 Christanna Regular Session 0 M 09:00 AM 11:30 AM 0C13 K. Beekwilder
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 03 upon enrolling in lecture section 01. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
53061 28 Daniel Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/16/14 to 12/17/14. 0 TTh 06:46 PM 08:30 PM 0028 K. Clatterbuck
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 28 upon enrolling in lecture section 26. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
49578 A7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section A7 upon enrolling in lecture section A6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
53042 K7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA K. Clatterbuck
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section K7 upon enrolling in lecture section K6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
54569 53 SVEC Regular Session 0 W 06:00 PM 08:20 PM 0002-WC J. Wrenn
You will be automatically be enrolled in this lab section 53 upon enrolling in lecture session 51. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credits.
BIO 145 Human Anatomy and Physiology for the Health Sciences (LAB)
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49583 A7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA M. Reed
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section A7 upon enrolling in lecture section A6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 5 credit hours.
BIO 145 Human Anatomy and Physiology for the Health Sciences
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49582 A6 Online Regular Session 5 NA NA NA NA M. Reed
Cyber Class - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section A7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 5 credit hours.
BIO 150 Introductory Microbiology
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49585 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section A7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
BIO 150 Introductory Microbiology (LAB)
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49586 A7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section A7 upon enrolling in lecture section A6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
BIO 231 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (LAB)
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49589 03 Christanna Regular Session 0 M 12:00 PM 02:30 PM 0C13 M. Reed
Upon enrollment into this lab section, you will automatically be enrolled in lecture section 01. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
49590 05 Christanna Regular Session 0 W 12:00 PM 02:30 PM 0C13 M. Reed
Upon enrollment into this lab section, you will automatically be enrolled in lecture section 01. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
49595 29 Christanna Regular Session 0 M 07:00 PM 09:30 PM 0C13 M. Reed
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 29 upon enrolling in lecture section 27. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
53014 04 Daniel First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 10/15/14. 0 MW 11:46 AM 02:15 PM 0028 M. Back
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 04 upon enrolling in lecture section 02. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
53048 08 Daniel Regular Session 0 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0028 K. Clatterbuck
You will automatically be enrolled in lab section 08 upon enrolling in lecture section 06. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
53020 28 Daniel Regular Session 0 T 08:46 PM 10:30 PM 0028 M. Back
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 28 upon enrolling in lecture section 26. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
62839 9AL SVHEC Regular Session 0 Th 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 9AL upon enrolling in lecture section 9A. Your schedule printout should incude a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
56366 90L SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 08/25/14 to 10/14/14. 0 W 02:00 PM 05:30 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 90L upon enrolling in lecture section 90. Your schedule printout should incude a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
BIO 231 Human Anatomy and Physiology I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49588 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 108A M. Reed
To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lab section of your choice. Once you enroll in section 03 (Lab) or section 05 (Lab), you will automatically be enrolled in section 01 (Lecture). Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
49593 27 Christanna Regular Session 4 MT 05:30 PM 06:50 PM 0C13 M. Reed
To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section 27, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 29. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
53013 02 Daniel First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 10/15/14. 4 MW 09:00 AM 11:45 AM 0065 M. Back
Once you enroll in this lecture section 02, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 04. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
53045 06 Daniel Regular Session 4 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0040 K. Clatterbuck
Once you enroll in lecture section 06, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 08. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
53019 26 Daniel Regular Session 4 T 06:00 PM 08:45 PM 0065 M. Back
Once you enroll in this lecture section 26, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 28. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
62838 9A SVHEC Regular Session 4 T 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
Once you enroll in lecture section 9A, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 9AL. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
56365 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 08/25/14 to 10/14/14. 4 MT 02:00 PM 05:30 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
Once you enroll in lecture section 90, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 90L. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
BIO 232 Human Anatomy and Physiology II
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49600 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B13 M. Reed
To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section 01, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 03. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
48877 EC EstesComm Regular Session 4 M 09:00 AM 11:50 AM 0005-ESTES D. Smith
To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section EC, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section EC3. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
53015 02 Daniel Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/16/14 to 12/17/14. 4 MW 09:00 AM 11:45 AM 0065 M. Back
Once you enroll in this lecture section 02, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 04. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
56367 90 SVHEC Regular Session 4 MT 02:00 PM 05:30 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
Once you enroll in lecture section 90, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 90L. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
BIO 232 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (LAB)
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49603 03 Christanna Regular Session 0 T 01:30 PM 04:00 PM 0C13 M. Reed
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 03 upon enrolling in lecture section 01. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
48883 EC3 EstesComm Regular Session 0 W 09:00 AM 11:50 AM 0005-ESTES D. Smith
You will automatically be enrolled in this lave section EC3 upon enrolling in lecture section EC. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab session totaling 4 credit hours.
53016 04 Daniel Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/16/14 to 12/17/14. 0 MW 11:46 AM 02:15 PM 0028 M. Back
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 04 upon enrolling in lecture section 02. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
56368 90L SVHEC Regular Session 0 W 02:00 PM 05:30 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 90L upon enrolling in lecture section 90. Your schedule printout should incude a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
Building
BLD 140 Principles of Plumbing Trade I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
46962 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0005-LCAKC J. Zachensky
BLD 141 Principles of Plumbing Trade II
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54524 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC J. Zachensky
Building & Construction Tech
BLDG 211 Basic Contractor Business Licensing Course
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54457 SH LCAKC Special Session: classes run from 09/13/14 to 09/13/14. 0 Sa 08:30 AM 05:00 PM 0005-LCAKC P. Connell
54458 SH2 LCAKC Special Session: classes run from 12/06/14 to 12/06/14. 0 Sa 08:30 AM 05:00 PM 0005-LCAKC P. Connell
Business and Commerce Tech.
BUSC 201 Polish Your Swagger
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54883 90 SoBoWrkfceCtr Special Session: classes run from 10/22/14 to 11/05/14. 0 W 05:00 PM 07:00 PM 0001-SBWRK J. Green
Business Mgmt & Administration
BUS 100 Introduction To Business
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48411 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B36 D. Dalton
48889 EC EstesComm Regular Session 3 W 04:00 PM 06:50 PM 0005-ESTES M. Robbins
53397 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0040 P. Richardson
53399 04 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 08/23/14 to 09/06/14. 3 SaS 09:00 AM 05:00 PM 0041 P. Richardson
Class meets 8/23, 24, 30, 31 and 9/6.
54667 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Parker
56369 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 T 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA T. Jackson
BUS 111 Principles of Supervision I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53400 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA P. Richardson
Cyber Class
56370 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 03:45 PM 06:30 PM 0001-TBA T. Jackson
BUS 201 Organizational Behavior
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53403 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA P. Richardson
Cyber Class
BUS 205 Human Resource Management
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56371 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA B. Terry
BUS 241 Business Law I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48415 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B35 T. Scales
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Monday
53389 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 F 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0045 P. Nipper
Hybrid Class
57316 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 08/20/14 to 10/14/14. 3 NA NA NA NA J. Foo
1st eight-week online course. Starts August 20.
BUS 298 Seminar and Project
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48417 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Dalton
Cyber Class
Chemistry
CHM 005 Developmental Chemistry for Health Sciences
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49668 01 Christanna First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 10/15/14. 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B47 G. Smith
Hybrid Class
54875 26 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0029 L. Poling
Internet Assisted
49607 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Smith
Cyber Class
CHM 101 General Chemistry I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53178 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA D. Hamilton
Cyber Class - Once you enroll in this lecture section K6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section K7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
CHM 101 General Chemistry I (LAB)
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53180 K7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA D. Hamilton
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section K7 upon enrolling in lecture section K6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
CHM 102 General Chemistry II (LAB)
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53184 K7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA D. Hamilton
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section K7 upon enrolling in lecture section K6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
CHM 102 General Chemistry II
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53183 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA D. Hamilton
Cyber Class - Once you enroll in this lecture section K6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section K7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
CHM 111 College Chemistry I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48552 A1 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0C02 D. Smith
Video Broadcast - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A1, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 27. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
61871 VL1 ClarksvilleEnrich Regular Session 4 TTh 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0005-CEC D. Smith
52963 K1 Daniel Regular Session 4 TTh 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0071 D. Smith
Video Broadcast. Once you enroll in this lecture section K1, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 26. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
49621 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section A7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
CHM 111 College Chemistry I (LAB)
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49615 27 Christanna Regular Session 0 Th 04:30 PM 07:00 PM 0C12 D. Smith
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 27 upon enrolling in lecture section A1. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
52965 26 Daniel Regular Session 0 T 04:30 PM 07:00 PM 0031 D. Smith
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 26 upon enrolling in lecture section K1. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours
49629 A7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section A7 upon enrolling in lecture section A6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
CHM 112 College Chemistry II (LAB)
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49645 29 Christanna Regular Session 0 W 07:30 PM 10:00 PM 0C12 D. Smith
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 29 upon enrolling in lecture section 27. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
49647 A7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section A7 upon enrolling in lecture section A6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
CHM 112 College Chemistry II
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49644 27 Christanna Regular Session 4 W 04:30 PM 07:20 PM 0B34 D. Smith
To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section 27, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 29. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
49646 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section A7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
Child Development
CHD 120 Introduction to Early Childhood Education
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
65745 SLL2 Special Session: classes run from 09/03/14 to 11/25/14. 3 MTWThFSaS 02:26 AM 02:27 AM VIRTUAL D. Stepien
Online course. Starts September 3.
Communication Stds & Theatre
CST 100 Principles of Public Speaking
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49218 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B34 L. Cline
54495 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 F 10:00 AM 12:50 PM 0040 S. Staff
Hybrid Class - Class meets 8/29, 9/26, 10/17 and 11/21.
49220 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA L. Cline
Cyber Class
CST 131 Acting I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49221 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B35 L. Cline
CST 151 Film Appreciation I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49222 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B34 L. Cline
Computer Aided Drafting & Dsgn
CAD 128 Geometric Dimensioning and Tolerancing
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
62812 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0002-WC S. Staff
CAD 200 Survey of Computer Aided Drafting
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
62933 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 TTh 03:00 PM 04:30 PM 0001-TBA O. Johnson
Cosmetology
COS 081 Cosmetology Theory I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48891 EC EstesComm First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 10/15/14. 4 M 08:30 AM 05:00 PM 0005-ESTES S. Bradley
.
COS 082 Cosmetology Theory II
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56533 98 First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 10/15/14. 5 TTh 05:00 PM 09:55 PM 0007-BVTCT F. Harris
48895 EC EstesComm Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/16/14 to 12/17/14. 5 M 08:30 AM 06:30 PM 0005-ESTES D. Wilson
COS 198 Seminar and Project
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
63046 98 Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/16/14 to 12/17/14. 3 TWTh 05:00 PM 10:15 PM 0007-BVTCT F. Harris
COS 198 Projects in Cosmetology
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48899 EC EstesComm Regular Session 3 T 08:30 AM 02:30 PM 0005-ESTES S. Staff
48902 EC3 EstesComm Regular Session 3 W 08:30 AM 02:30 PM 0005-ESTES S. Staff
Diesel
DSL 123 Diesel Engine Systems I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52969 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 06/23/14 to 08/14/14. 2 M 08:00 AM 12:00 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: June 23-August 14, 2014
DSL 131 Diesel Fuel Systems and Tune-Up
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52992 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 09/01/14 to 10/23/14. 4 Th 08:00 AM 03:00 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: September 1-October 23, 2014
DSL 152 Diesel Power Trains, Chassis, and Suspen
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52983 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 09/01/14 to 10/23/14. 4 T 08:00 AM 11:30 AM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: September 1-October 23
DSL 160 Air Brake Systems
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52987 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 09/01/14 to 10/23/14. 3 W 08:00 AM 11:00 AM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: September 1-October 23, 2014
DSL 161 Air Brake Systems I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52980 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 06/23/14 to 08/14/14. 2 Th 12:30 PM 04:30 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: June 23-August 14, 2014
DSL 195 Microfomputers for Diesel Tech
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
52997 71 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 09/01/14 to 10/23/14. 1 Th 03:00 PM 05:00 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
Class dates: September 1-October 23, 2014
Economics
ECO 201 Principles of Macroeconomics
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48418 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B35 T. Scales
48430 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C02 T. Scales
Video Broadcast
61872 VL1 ClarksvilleEnrich Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-CEC T. Scales
Video Broadcast
53386 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 F 12:30 PM 01:50 PM 0045 P. Nipper
Hybrid Class
48097 A6 Online First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 10/15/14. 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class
48433 A7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class
54500 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC T. Scales
Video Broadcast
56373 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 02:30 PM 05:15 PM 0001-TBA P. Nipper
ECO 202 Principles of Microeconomics
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48117 A6 Online Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/16/14 to 12/17/14. 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class
Education
EDU 195 Freshman Honors
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53390 2HN Daniel Regular Session 1 MTWThFSaS TBA TBA 0041 P. Nipper
EDU 195 Reading Skills Digital Learner
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
46983 S5 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Bowen
EDU 195 Digital Tools Enhance Literacy
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
46981 S3 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Hawks
EDU 200 Intro to Teaching as a Profession
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48536 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 12:55 PM 0C02 T. Hudson
Video Broadcast - Hybrid Class. This course requires a minimum of 40 hours practicum experience in a public school. A criminal background check, TB screening, fingerprinting and/or drug screening may be required at the expense of the student.
56056 VL1 ClarksvilleEnrich Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 12:55 PM 0005-CEC T. Hudson
Video Broadcast - Hybrid Class. This course requires a minimum of 40 hours practicum experience in a public school. A criminal background check, TB screening, fingerprinting and/or drug screening may be required at the expense of the student.
48537 EC EstesComm Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 12:55 PM 0005-ESTES T. Hudson
Video Broadcast - Hybrid Class. This course requires a minimum of 40 hours practicum experience in a public school. A criminal background check, TB screening, fingerprinting and/or drug screening may be required at the expense of the student.
52976 K1 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 12:55 PM 0071 T. Hudson
Video Broadcast - Hybrid Class. (This course requires a minimum of 40 hours practicum experience in a public school. A criminal background check, TB screening, fingerprinting and/or drug screening may be required at the expense of the student.)
54688 VS1 LCAKC Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 12:55 PM 0005-LCAKC T. Hudson
Video Broadcast - Hybrid Class. This course requires a minimum of 40 hours practicum experience in a public school. A criminal background check, TB screening, fingerprinting and/or drug screening may be required at the expense of the student.
49224 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Hudson
Cyber Class. This course requires a minimum of 40 hours practicum experience in a public school. A criminal background check, TB screening, fingerprinting and/or drug screening may be required at the expense of the student.
54573 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 12:55 PM 0002-WC T. Hudson
Video Broadcast - Hybrid Class. (This course requires a minimum of 40 hours practicum experience in a public school. A criminal background check, TB screening, fingerprinting and/or drug screening may be required at the expense of the student.)
48906 VC1 SVHEC Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 12:55 PM 0001-TBA T. Hudson
Video Broadcast - Hybrid Class. This course requires a minimum of 40 hours practicum experience in a public school. A criminal background check, TB screening, fingerprinting and/or drug screening may be required at the expense of the student.
EDU 295 Sophomore Honors
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53391 2HN Daniel Regular Session 1 MTWThFSaS TBA TBA 0041 P. Nipper
EDUC 940 ABE/GED Preparation
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
64014 88 KenbridgeLib Special Session: classes run from 07/28/14 to 12/12/14. 0 MW 05:00 PM 07:30 PM 0006-KENB J. Wells
64016 84 Meck Special Session: classes run from 07/28/14 to 12/12/14. 0 TTh 05:30 PM 08:00 PM 0005-MECKC M. Cherry
64012 LU5 VictoriaLib Special Session: classes run from 07/28/14 to 12/12/14. 0 MT 09:00 AM 11:30 AM 0006-VICT D. Wilkins
Electrical Technology
ELEC 209 Electrical Trademen License Renew
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49718 26 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 07/30/14 to 07/30/14. 0 W 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 103 Z. Traylor
49719 28 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 10/01/14 to 10/01/14. 0 W 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 103 Z. Traylor
54445 SH LCAKC Special Session: classes run from 09/06/14 to 09/06/14. 0 Sa 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0005-LCAKC D. Tharpe
54446 SH2 LCAKC Special Session: classes run from 11/08/14 to 11/08/14. 0 Sa 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0005-LCAKC D. Tharpe
49720 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 10/29/14 to 10/29/14. 0 W 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0001-TBA Z. Traylor
Electricity
ELE 113 Electricity I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53033 66 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 05:30 PM 08:20 PM 0064 S. Staff
49437 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-LCAKC S. Staff
ELE 127 Residential Wiring Methods
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53000 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 M 02:00 PM 04:50 PM 0036 H. Andrews
64611 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:55 PM 0005-LCAKC J. Duty
ELE 131 National Electrical Code I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53010 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 M 05:30 PM 08:20 PM 0036 H. Andrews
54511 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC R. Wray
ELE 133 Practical Electricity I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53031 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 11:00 AM 01:40 PM 0064 S. Staff
ELE 196 Utility Locator Training
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
62466 72 Pickett Special Session: classes run from 08/11/14 to 08/21/14. 4 MTWTh 08:30 AM 05:30 PM 0003-PPK C. Koch
Electronics
ETR 106 Bas Progr Applied To Elec/Electronic Cal
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54966 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0021 T. Wright
ETR 141 Electronics I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49434 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 T 01:30 PM 04:20 PM 0005-LCAKC S. Staff
ETR 144 Devices and Applications II
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53002 40 Daniel Regular Session 4 M 09:00 AM 11:50 AM 0036 H. Andrews
Internet Assisted
ETR 279 Digital Principles, Terminology and Applications
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53007 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA H. Andrews
Cyber Class
Emergency Medical Services
EMS 112 Emergency Medical Technician-Basic I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
62813 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 08:30 AM 11:50 AM 100 B. Lester
53789 02 Daniel Regular Session 4 TTh 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0029 A. Lyles
EMS 151 Introduction to Advanced Life Support
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
46963 SH LCAKC Regular Session 4 MW 12:30 PM 02:00 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
63510 VS1 LCAKC Regular Session 4 Sa 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
62740 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 4 Sa 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0002-WC B. Lester
EMS 152 Advanced EMT Completion
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
63505 SH LCAKC Regular Session 2 MW 02:30 PM 03:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
63514 VS1 LCAKC Regular Session 2 TTh 08:30 PM 09:00 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
62741 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 2 TTh 08:30 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC B. Lester
EMS 153 Basic ECG Recognition
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
46966 SH LCAKC Regular Session 2 MW 03:30 PM 04:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
63515 VS1 LCAKC Regular Session 2 TTh 08:00 PM 08:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
62742 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 2 TTh 08:00 PM 08:30 PM 0002-WC B. Lester
EMS 157 Trauma Care
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
46967 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 MW 04:30 PM 06:00 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
63518 VS1 LCAKC Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 PM 10:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
62743 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 PM 10:30 PM 0002-WC B. Lester
EMS 170 ALS Internship I (LAB)
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
46968 SH LCAKC Regular Session 0 S 04:00 PM 05:00 PM CMH-CHR B. Lester
63521 VS1 LCAKC Regular Session 0 S 03:00 PM 04:00 PM CMH-CHR B. Lester
62744 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 0 S 03:00 PM 04:00 PM CMH-CHR B. Lester
English
ENG 111 College Composition I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56557 98 Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0007-BVTCT G. Lassahn
48576 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 10:00 AM 11:20 AM 0B46 S. Freeman
48577 03 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B34 S. Dorin
48578 05 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B46 S. Freeman
48579 07 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B34 S. Dorin
48580 09 Christanna Regular Session 3 F 09:00 AM 11:50 AM 0B46 S. Staff
48581 27 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B46 M. Downing-Gardner
56564 88 CumberlandCtyCommCt Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0008-CUMCT S. Staff
48908 EC EstesComm Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:55 PM 0005-ESTES B. Clark
53204 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0045 J. Lloyd
55318 04 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0029 A. Yarbrough
54076 06 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0041 R. Bell
53199 10 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0045 S. Horne
54086 26 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0041 R. Bell
54408 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 0005-LCAKC M. Wilson
48582 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA M. Downing-Gardner
Cyber Class
53205 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Lloyd
Cyber Class
54876 K7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Hurt
Cyber Class
46936 41 SVEC Special Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 10/15/14. 3 M 11:30 AM 02:20 PM 0002-WC B. Trihey
Hybrid Class - Class meets for first eight week session - 8/21 to 10/15
54520 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC A. Geronimo
54525 53 SVEC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC A. Justice
56374 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA A. Conner
56375 9A SVHEC Regular Session 3 T 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA M. Fisher
ENG 112 College Composition II
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48583 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B47 S. Dorin
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Wednesday. Class Dates - 8/27, 9/3, 9/10, 9/17, 9/24, 10/1, 10/8, 10/15, 10/22, 10/29, 11/5, 11/12, 11/19, 12/3, 12/10, and 12/17.
48584 03 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B46 S. Freeman
48586 27 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B46 M. Downing-Gardner
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Tuesday. Class Dates - 8/26, 9/9, 9/23, 10/7, 10/21, 11/4, 11/18, 12/2, and 12/9.
53206 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0045 J. Lloyd
54100 26 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 04:30 PM 05:50 PM 0051 R. Bell
54376 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Richey
48587 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA M. Downing-Gardner
Cyber Class
53209 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Lloyd
Cyber Class
54877 K7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Hurt
Cyber Class
54501 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC K. King Slagle
46938 41 SVEC Special Session: classes run from 10/16/14 to 12/17/14. 3 M 11:30 AM 02:20 PM 0002-WC B. Trihey
Hybrid Class - Class meets for second eight week session - 10/16 to 12/17
56376 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 MW 01:00 PM 02:15 PM 0001-TBA M. Fisher
56377 9A SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA M. Fisher
ENG 115 Technical Writing
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
62830 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA S. Staff
ENG 137 Communication Processes I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48588 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0B46 S. Freeman
48903 EC EstesComm Regular Session 3 M 03:00 PM 05:55 PM 0005-ESTES S. Staff
46953 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 F 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Richey
54826 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Staff
Cyber Class
54665 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC A. Justice
ENG 138 Communication Processes II
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48589 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Dorin
Cyber Class
ENG 241 Survey of American Literature I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48590 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 F 09:00 AM 11:50 AM 0B11 S. Dorin
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Friday. Class Dates - 8/22, 8/29, 9/12, 9/26, 10/10, 10/24, 11/7, 11/21, and 12/5.
54090 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0051 R. Bell
48591 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Dorin
Cyber Class
53210 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Lloyd
Cyber Class
53200 K7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Horne
Cyber Class
54498 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Weden
ENG 242 Survey of American Literature II
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53201 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Horne
Cyber Class
53212 K7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Lloyd
Cyber Class
ENG 250 Children's Literature
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48592 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B46 S. Freeman
ENG 253 Survey of African-American Lit I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
55838 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Hurt
Cyber Class
English Fundamentals
ENF 001 Preparing for College English I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48275 01 Christanna Regular Session 8 TTh 09:00 AM 11:50 AM 0B09 K. Richey
54971 26 Daniel Regular Session 8 MW 03:00 PM 06:50 PM 0021 S. Currin
54556 51 SVEC Regular Session 8 TTh 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC M. Purvis
ENF 002 Preparing for College English II
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48277 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 12:00 PM 01:50 PM 7 M. Downing-Gardner
48278 03 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 03:00 PM 04:50 PM 0B46 M. Downing-Gardner
55316 02 Daniel Regular Session 4 TTh 08:30 AM 10:20 AM 0022 A. Yarbrough
54073 04 Daniel Regular Session 4 MW 08:30 AM 10:20 AM 0022 R. Bell
54566 51 SVEC Regular Session 4 M 04:30 PM 08:20 PM 0002-WC B. Trihey
ENF 003 Preparing for College English III
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48279 01 Christanna Regular Session 2 MW 01:30 PM 02:20 PM 0B46 S. Freeman
Students must co-enroll in ENG 111-05
48280 03 Christanna Regular Session 2 TTh 01:30 PM 02:20 PM 0B45 S. Dorin
Students must co-enroll in ENG 111-07
48281 27 Christanna Regular Session 2 Th 06:00 PM 07:50 PM 0B46 M. Downing-Gardner
Students must co-enroll in ENG 111-27
53208 02 Daniel Regular Session 2 TTh 01:30 PM 02:20 PM 0045 J. Lloyd
Student must be co-enrolled in ENG 111-02.
54127 06 Daniel Regular Session 2 TTh 03:30 PM 04:20 PM 0051 R. Bell
Student must be co-enrolled in ENG 111-06.
53198 10 Daniel Regular Session 2 MW 09:30 AM 10:20 AM 0045 S. Horne
Students must co-enroll in ENG 111-10.
54407 SH LCAKC Regular Session 2 W 04:30 PM 06:30 PM 0005-LCAKC C. Adcock
54514 51 SVEC Regular Session 2 T 06:00 PM 07:50 PM 0002-WC A. Geronimo
.
Financial Services
FIN 107 Personal Finance
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53387 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 F 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0045 P. Nipper
Hybrid Class
Fire Science
FST 100 Principles of Emergency Services
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57325 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 08/20/14 to 10/14/14. 3 NA NA NA NA D. Horton
1st eight-week online course. Starts August 20.
48436 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Hyde
Cyber Class
FST 110 Fire Behavior and Combustion
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48439 27 Christanna Regular Session 3 Sa 08:30 AM 03:30 PM 100 T. Springer
Hybrid Class - Class will meet on August 21 (Thursday) from 6:00 PM to 8:50 PM, September 27 (Saturday), October 25 (Saturday), and November 22 (Saturday) from 8:30 AM to 3:30 PM.
57327 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 08/20/14 to 10/14/14. 3 NA NA NA NA M. Pariser
1st eight-week online course. Starts August 20.
FST 115 Fire Prevention
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48442 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Hyde
Cyber Class
FST 210 Legal Aspects of Fire Service
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53780 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Lyles
Cyber Class
FST 215 Fire Suppression & Detection Systems
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48448 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 100 S. Oakes
Video Broadcast
61873 VL1 ClarksvilleEnrich Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-CEC S. Oakes
Video Broadcast
52979 K1 Daniel Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0071 S. Oakes
Video Broadcast
54692 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Oakes
Video Broadcast
48922 VC1 SVHEC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0001-TBA S. Oakes
Video Broadcast
FST 240 Fire Administration
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53781 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Lyles
Cyber Class
French
FRE 101 Beginning French I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
65747 SLL2 Christanna Special Session: classes run from 08/20/14 to 12/16/14. 5 MTWThFSaS 03:26 AM 03:27 AM VIRTUAL S. Staff
Online course. Starts August 20.
Gas Fitter
GASF 220 Gas Fitters
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49727 26 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 08/13/14 to 08/13/14. 0 W 08:30 PM 09:30 PM 103 J. Wood
49732 28 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 10/15/14 to 10/15/14. 0 W 08:30 PM 09:30 PM 103 J. Wood
49734 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 11/12/14 to 11/12/14. 0 W 08:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA J. Wood
Geography
GEO 210 Cultural Geog
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48593 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Fox
Cyber Class
Geology
GOL 105 Physical Geology (LAB)
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49649 27 Christanna Regular Session 0 Th 05:00 PM 07:50 PM 0C13 K. Bayne
Class Dates - 9/18, 10/23, and 12/4. You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 27 upon enrolling in lecture section A6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
GOL 105 Physical Geology
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49648 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA K. Bayne
Cyber Class - To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lecture section of your choice. Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 27. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
Health
HLT 100 First Aid and Cardiopulmonary Resus
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56562 98 Special Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 12/17/14. 2 Sa 09:00 AM 04:00 PM 0007-BVTCT N. Hobbs
48102 01 Christanna First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 10/15/14. 2 T 01:30 PM 04:20 PM 100 B. Lester
Hybrid Class - Class Meets: August 26, September 23, and October 14. First Aid & CPR cards may be purchased through SVCC Bookstore.
48104 03 Christanna First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 10/15/14. 2 Sa 08:30 AM 12:50 PM 100 D. Steed
Hybrid Class - Class Dates: October 4 and 11. First Aid & CPR cards may be purchased through SVCC Bookstore.
48116 05 Christanna First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 10/15/14. 2 Sa 09:00 AM 05:00 PM 0B13 A. Hyde
Hybrid Class - Class Dates: September 13 and 27. First Aid & CPR cards may be purchased through SVCC Bookstore.
55245 27 Christanna Regular Session 2 TWTh 03:00 PM 08:00 PM 0C11 D. Steed
Department Consent Required. For NUR 195-27 students only. First Aid & CPR cards may be purchased through SVCC Bookstore.
48120 07 Christanna Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/16/14 to 12/17/14. 2 Th 01:30 PM 04:20 PM 100 B. Lester
Hybrid Class - Class Dates: October 16, November 20, and December 4. First Aid & CPR cards may be purchased through SVCC Bookstore.
48910 EC EstesComm Special Session: classes run from 09/05/14 to 09/26/14. 2 F 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 0005-ESTES B. Lester
Class Meets: September 5, 12, 19, and 26. First Aid & CPR cards may be purchased through SVCC Bookstore.
48912 EC3 EstesComm Special Session: classes run from 10/10/14 to 10/31/14. 2 F 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 0005-ESTES B. Lester
Class Meets: October 10, 17, 24, and 31. First Aid & CPR cards may be purchased through SVCC Bookstore.
54954 02 Daniel First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 10/15/14. 2 F 12:00 PM 06:00 PM 0029 K. Wells
Hybrid. Department Consent Required. Class will meet 9/12, 9/19 and 9/26
56639 26 Daniel First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 10/15/14. 2 M 04:30 PM 07:20 PM 0029 A. Lyles
Hybrid Class
56640 28 Daniel Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/16/14 to 12/17/14. 2 M 04:30 PM 07:20 PM 0029 A. Lyles
Hybrid Class
54411 SH LCAKC Regular Session 2 W 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0005-LCAKC D. Black
Special Session: 10 weeks August 27 - October 29; First Aid & CPR cards may be purchased through the bookstore.
63708 41 SVEC Special Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 12/17/14. 2 Sa 08:00 AM 04:20 PM 0002-WC D. Clary
Special Notes: Special Session Hybrid Class - Class meets seated 8/30 and 9/13
63709 43 SVEC Special Session: classes run from 11/22/14 to 12/13/14. 2 Sa 08:00 AM 04:20 PM 0002-WC D. Clary
Special Session Hybrid Class - Class meets seated 11/22 and 12/6
53497 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 09/05/14 to 09/26/14. 2 F 08:30 AM 05:00 PM 0001-TBA D. Anderson
53498 9A SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 10/03/14 to 10/24/14. 2 F 08:30 AM 05:00 PM 0001-TBA D. Anderson
HLT 110 Concepts of Personal and Community Hlt
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49124 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C28 S. Zachensky-Walthall
53067 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0044 B. Crow
54660 41 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0002-WC D. Edmonds
Hybrid Class
HLT 121 Introduction To Drug Use and Abuse
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53072 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0041 B. Crow
53074 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA B. Crow
Cyber Class
56378 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 F 03:00 PM 04:30 PM 0001-TBA E. McDaniel
HLT 143 Medical Terminology I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53216 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Manglicmot
Cyber Class
53382 K7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Manglicmot
Cyber Class
HLT 170 Introduction to Massage
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
55259 EC EstesComm Regular Session 1 M 04:00 PM 04:50 PM 0005-ESTES K. Frazier
Department Consent Required.
HLT 215 Personal Stress and Stress Management
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53070 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0044 B. Crow
56379 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 03:30 PM 06:30 PM 0001-TBA B. Crow
HLT 230 Principles of Nutrition and Human Development
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
63168 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Staff
Cyber Class
56380 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 F 01:30 PM 03:00 PM 0001-TBA E. McDaniel
HLT 281 Therapeutic Massage III (LAB)
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
55266 EC3 EstesComm Regular Session 0 TW 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES K. Frazier
Department Consent Required.
HLT 281 Therapeutic Massage III
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
55265 EC EstesComm Regular Session 3 TW 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES K. Frazier
Department Consent Required.
Health Information Management
HIM 130 Healthcare Information Systems
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
65750 SLL2 Special Session: classes run from 08/20/14 to 12/16/14. 3 MTWThFSaS 04:26 AM 04:27 AM VIRTUAL D. Pratt
Online course. Starts August 20.
HIM 141 Fundamentals of Health Information Systems I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57329 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 08/20/14 to 12/16/14. 3 NA NA NA NA J. Gibbons
Prerequisite: ITE 115 or permission of instructor. Online course. Requires online virtual class meets, date and time TBA. Starts August 20.
HIM 253 Health Records Coding
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48453 27 Christanna Regular Session 4 Th 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0B45 C. Jones
54886 26 Daniel Regular Session 4 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0022 A. Spragues
56382 90 SVHEC Regular Session 4 T 05:30 PM 09:15 PM 0001-TBA P. Crump
Health Sciences and Safety
HLTH 200 First Aid & CPR
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53500 90 SoBoWrkfceCtr Special Session: classes run from 09/25/14 to 09/25/14. 0 Th 08:30 AM 05:00 PM 0001-SBWRK D. Anderson
HLTH 201 Advanced Cardiac Life Support - ACLS
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
63471 02 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 10/04/14 to 10/05/14. 0 S 09:00 AM 04:00 PM 127 S. Staff
HLTH 211 Topics in Health
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
62047 26 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 10/09/14 to 10/09/14. 0 Th 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 103 S. Costanzo
History
HIS 101 History of Western Civilization I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
50026 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B11 S. Staff
53790 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 M 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0040 S. Walker
Hybrid Class
49669 A6 Online First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 10/15/14. 3 NA NA NA NA R. Owens
Cyber Class
53434 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Milroy
Cyber Class
HIS 102 History of Western Civilization II
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48595 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Cockrell
Cyber Class
HIS 121 United States History I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48596 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B35 S. Walker
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Wednesday
48597 27 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 05:30 PM 08:20 PM 0B34 L. Jordan
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Tuesday. Class Dates - 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14, 10/28, 11/11, and 12/9.
48539 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C02 S. Walker
Video Broadcast
61874 VL1 ClarksvilleEnrich Regular Session 3 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0005-CEC S. Walker
Video Broadcast
53791 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0040 S. Walker
52981 K1 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0071 S. Walker
Video Broadcast
47012 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 F 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0005-LCAKC L. Jordan
This class is a hybrid class. Class meeting dates are: 8/22, 9/5, 9/19, 10/3, 10/24, 11/7, 11/21, 12/5.
48598 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA L. Jordan
Cyber Class
54666 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC D. Lewis
HIS 122 United States History II
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53793 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0041 S. Walker
HIS 269 Civil War and Reconstruction
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48869 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 F 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0B36 S. Walker
Additional Fee of $75 for Class Field Trips. Class will meet every other Friday. Class Dates - 8/22, 9/5, 9/19, 10/3, 10/17, 10/31, 11/14, 11/21, and 12/5. First class meeting is on Friday, August 22 at 9:00 a.m. in Room C2 on the Christanna campus.
53802 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 F 08:00 AM 05:00 PM 0044 S. Walker
Additional fee of $75 for Class Field trips. Class will meet every other Friday. First class meeting is on Friday, August 22, at 9:00 a.m. in Room 41.
HIS 277 The American Experience in Vietnam
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48870 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Cockrell
Cyber Class
Human Services
HMS 100 Introduction To Human Services
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49128 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C28 T. George
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Wednesday
53173 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA R. George
Cyber Class
56383 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA A. Morris
HMS 141 Group Dynamics I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
46961 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0005-LCAKC J. Hicks
53189 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA H. Guarino
Cyber Class
HMS 190 Coordinated Internship
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49133 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 F 01:00 PM 03:50 PM 0C28 T. George
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Friday. Class Dates - 8/22, 9/5, 9/19, 10/3, 10/17, 10/31, 11/7, and 11/21.
49150 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 F 01:00 PM 03:50 PM 0C28 T. George
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Friday. Class Dates - 8/22, 9/5, 9/19, 10/3, 10/17, 10/31, 11/7, and 11/21.
53174 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MTWThFSaS TBA TBA 0051 R. George
53177 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MTWThFSaS TBA TBA 0051 R. George
HMS 226 Helping Across Cultures
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54662 41 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 12:30 PM 01:50 PM 0002-WC D. Edmonds
Hybrid
62826 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 0001-TBA J. Caknipe
HMS 227 The Helper As A Change Agent
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49148 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C28 T. George
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Monday
48915 EC EstesComm Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES S. Staff
54704 26 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0065 D. Sizemore
HMS 234 Managing Senior Adult Activity Programs
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53188 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA H. Guarino
Cyber Class
HMS 236 Gerontology
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53076 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA B. Crow
Cyber Class
HMS 258 Case Management & Substance Abuse
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56388 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA J. Caknipe
HMS 261 Human Behavior I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49149 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Griffin
Cyber Class
HMS 266 Counseling Psychology
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58914 27 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B35 B. Battle
Hybrid Class - Class will meet the first two Wednesdays and then every other Wednesday. Class Dates - 8/27, 9/3, 9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/5, 11/19, 12/3, and 12/17.
Humanities
HUM 100 Survey of Humanities
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49154 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C02 L. Cline
Video Broadcast
48917 EC EstesComm Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES S. Staff
49158 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA L. Cline
Cyber Class
64308 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 3 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0002-WC L. Cline
Video Broadcast
HUM 210 Intro To Women'S Studies
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53194 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Holt
Cyber Class
HUM 211 Survey of American Culture I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49161 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Staff
Cyber Class
HUM 220 Introduction To African American Studies
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49162 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Shannon
Cyber Class
HUM 260 Survey of Twentieth-Century Culture
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53196 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Holt
Cyber Class
HVAC
HVAC 202 Refrigerant Transition and Recovery Certification Exam
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49733 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 11/12/14 to 11/12/14. 0 W 05:30 PM 08:30 PM 0001-TBA J. Wood
HVAC 211 Tradesman HVAC Code Update
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49728 26 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 08/13/14 to 08/13/14. 0 W 05:30 PM 08:30 PM 103 J. Wood
49731 28 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 10/15/14 to 10/15/15. 0 W 05:30 PM 08:30 PM 103 J. Wood
54447 SH LCAKC Special Session: classes run from 09/13/14 to 09/13/14. 0 Sa 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0005-LCAKC D. Tharpe
54449 SH2 LCAKC Special Session: classes run from 12/06/14 to 12/06/14. 0 Sa 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0005-LCAKC D. Tharpe
49735 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 11/12/14 to 11/12/14. 0 W 05:30 PM 08:30 PM 0001-TBA J. Wood
Industrial Engineering Technol
IND 137 Team Concepts & Problem Solving
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
62829 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 01:45 PM 04:45 PM 0001-TBA S. Staff
IND 161 Product Design and Development I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
62934 90 SVHEC Regular Session 5 MW 08:30 AM 01:00 PM 0001-TBA O. Johnson
Information Tech Design/Dbase
ITD 110 Web Page Design I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54649 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Staff
Special Notes: Hybrid Class. Class meets on the following dates: August 21, September 4, 18, October 2, 16, 30, November 13 & December 4
ITD 112 Designing Web Page Graphics
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58000 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Staff
Special Notes: Hybrid Class: Class meets on the following dates: August 28, September 11, 25, October 9, 23, November 6, 20 & December 11
Information Tech Networking
ITN 106 ITN 106 Microcomputer Operating Systems
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
62828 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 03:30 PM 06:30 PM 0001-TBA C. Lowery
ITN 107 Personal Computer Hardware & Troubleshooting
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53185 26 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 05:30 PM 08:20 PM 0036 W. Hamilton
Hybrid Class
62976 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA C. Lowery
ITN 154 Network Fundamentals, Router Basics, and Configuration (ICND1) - Cisco
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53186 K6 Online First 8 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 10/15/14. 4 NA NA NA NA W. Hamilton
Cyber Class
ITN 156 Basic Switching and Routing - Cisco
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53187 26 Daniel Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/16/14 to 12/17/14. 3 Th 05:30 PM 08:20 PM 0044 W. Hamilton
Hybrid Class
ITN 260 Network Security Basics
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54585 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Wright
Cyber Class
ITN 261 Network Attacks, Computer Crime and Hacking
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48486 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Barnes-Watt
Cyber Class
ITN 267 ITN 267 Legal Topics in Network Security ( 3- 4 CR)
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53494 02 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 09/06/14 to 09/20/14. 3 SaS 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 0051 M. Stephens
Class meets 9/6, 9/7, 9/13, 9/14 & 9/20.
Information Tech Programming
ITP 120 Java Programming I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54588 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0021 T. Wright
48489 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Barnes-Watt
Cyber Class
54561 41 SVEC Regular Session 3 M 03:00 PM 05:50 PM 0002-WC V. Brown
ITP 132 C ++ Programming I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54590 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0021 T. Wright
ITP 160 Introduction to Game Design & Development
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58008 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC V. Brown
Information Technology
ITEC 104 Computer for Beginners
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56621 58 CTE Special Session: classes run from 10/14/14 to 10/16/14. 0 TTh 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0004-CTE S. Staff
56602 88 CumberlandCtyCommCt Special Session: classes run from 10/07/14 to 10/09/14. 0 TTh 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0008-CUMCT S. Staff
ITEC 201 Intermediate Microsoft Excel
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49777 90 SoBoWrkfceCtr Special Session: classes run from 10/21/14 to 10/30/14. 0 TTh 04:00 PM 06:00 PM 0001-SBWRK D. Woltz
ITEC 203 Microsoft Excel
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49775 90 SoBoWrkfceCtr Special Session: classes run from 10/07/14 to 10/16/14. 0 TTh 04:00 PM 06:00 PM 0001-SBWRK D. Woltz
ITEC 204 Microsoft Word
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49758 90 SoBoWrkfceCtr Special Session: classes run from 09/02/14 to 09/11/14. 0 TTh 04:00 PM 06:00 PM 0001-SBWRK D. Woltz
ITEC 204 Computer Literacy
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49757 90 SoBoWrkfceCtr Special Session: classes run from 08/19/14 to 08/28/14. 0 TTh 04:00 PM 06:00 PM 0001-SBWRK D. Woltz
ITEC 207 Introduction to Facebook
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49755 90 SoBoWrkfceCtr Special Session: classes run from 08/27/14 to 09/03/14. 0 W 04:00 PM 06:00 PM 0001-SBWRK D. Woltz
ITEC 207 Introduction to Internet
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49751 90 SoBoWrkfceCtr Special Session: classes run from 08/20/14 to 08/20/14. 0 W 04:00 PM 08:00 PM 0001-SBWRK D. Woltz
ITEC 207 Intermediate Microsoft Word
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49759 90 SoBoWrkfceCtr Special Session: classes run from 09/16/14 to 09/25/14. 0 TTh 04:00 PM 06:00 PM 0001-SBWRK D. Woltz
ITEC 210 Using Prezi
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49781 90 SoBoWrkfceCtr Special Session: classes run from 10/13/14 to 10/13/14. 0 M 08:30 AM 12:30 PM 0001-SBWRK D. Woltz
ITEC 210 Microsoft PowerPoint
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49779 90 SoBoWrkfceCtr Special Session: classes run from 11/04/14 to 11/13/14. 0 TTh 04:00 PM 06:00 PM 0001-SBWRK D. Woltz
Information Technology Ess.
ITE 102 Computers and Information Systems
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
63158 SH LCAKC Regular Session 1 W 05:00 PM 06:00 PM 0005-LCAKC V. Brown
54672 51 SVEC Regular Session 1 W 05:00 PM 05:50 PM 0002-WC M. Smith
ITE 115 Introduction to Computer Applications and Concepts
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56566 58 CTE Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0004-CTE J. Tibbs
56567 5A CTE Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0004-CTE J. Tibbs
48456 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0B47 S. Williams
48460 03 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B09 K. Barnes-Watt
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Wednesday
48462 05 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B09 K. Barnes-Watt
48467 27 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 05:00 PM 07:50 PM 0B45 M. Smiley
(Hybrid Class - Class will meet the first two Tuesdays and then every other Tuesday) (Class Dates - 8/26, 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14, 10/28, 11/11, 12/2, and 12/16)
63549 07 Christanna Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 10/16/14 to 12/17/14. 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C18 S. Staff
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Monday and Wednesday
56565 88 CumberlandCtyCommCt Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0008-CUMCT S. Staff
48928 EC EstesComm Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES S. Nemeth
53411 04 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 108B J. Tuck
53414 06 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 12:00 PM 02:50 PM 108B J. Tuck
53835 08 Daniel Regular Session 3 F 11:00 AM 12:20 PM 0021 R. Williams
Hybrid Class
52994 10 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 108A H. Andrews
52999 12 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 108A H. Andrews
53384 26 Daniel Regular Session 3 T 05:30 PM 08:20 PM 0021 A. Leslie
Hybrid Class - This class begins Tuesday, August 26 and meets every other week.
54389 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0005-LCAKC W. Ezell
48469 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Barnes-Watt
Cyber Class
54586 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Wright
Cyber Class
54587 K7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Wright
Cyber Class
53383 K8 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Goscinski
Cyber Class
53419 K9 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Tuck
Cyber Class
54668 41 SVEC Regular Session 3 T 09:00 AM 11:50 AM 0002-WC D. Roberts
54503 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Staff
54502 53 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC K. Patton
56390 90 SVHEC Regular Session 4 MW 04:30 PM 06:30 PM 0001-TBA S. Clowdis
56391 9A SVHEC Regular Session 4 TTh 06:30 PM 08:30 PM 0001-TBA P. Bane
56392 9B SVHEC Regular Session 4 T 08:00 AM 10:00 AM 0001-TBA K. Whitt
56393 9C SVHEC Regular Session 4 T 04:30 PM 06:30 PM 0001-TBA K. Whitt
ITE 119 Information Literacy
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48475 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Barnes-Watt
Cyber Class - Prerequisite ITE 115. Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll or ODU Students Only
54594 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Wright
Cyber Class - Prerequisite ITE 115. Permission of Instructor required to enroll or ODU Students only.
ITE 130 Introduction To Internet Services
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53418 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Tuck
Cyber Class
ITE 140 Spreadsheet Software I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48478 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Barnes-Watt
Cyber Class - Microsoft Excel
54664 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC A. Roberts
Microsoft Office
56395 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA P. Bane
ITE 150 Data Base Software
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53415 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0021 J. Tuck
Microsoft Access 2013
ITE 195 Computer Graphics
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53416 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0021 J. Tuck
Adobe Illustrator CS6
ITE 195 The Creative Classroom VA SOLs
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
46979 S2 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Nemeth
ITE 195 Just Google It
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
46970 S1 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Nemeth
This class is open to certified teachers only for recertification purposes.
ITE 195 Pinterest Resource for Teacher
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
46982 S6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Bowen
ITE 195 Technology w/ Classroom Instru
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
46980 S4 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Hawks
ITE 221 Mic Oper.Systems, Architecture & Hardwar
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56397 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA C. Lowery
ITE 298 Seminar and Project
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53421 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Tuck
Cyber Class - This course will require one visit to campus for certification testing and IST exit exams.
Legal Administration
LGL 115 Real Estate Law for Legal Assistants
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57331 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 08/20/14 to 12/16/14. 3 NA NA NA NA K. Hebron
Online course. Starts August 20.
LGL 225 Estate Planning and Probate
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57332 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 08/20/14 to 12/16/14. 3 NA NA NA NA M. Roddy
Online course. Starts August 20.
LGL 235 Legal Aspects of Business Organizations
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57355 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 08/20/14 to 12/16/14. 3 NA NA NA NA E. Haynes
Online course. Starts August 20.
Machine Technology
MAC 131 Machine Lab 1
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
62633 66 Daniel Regular Session 2 T 01:00 PM 03:50 PM 0068 D. Braun
MAC 161 Machine Shop Practices I
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
62362 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0002-WC S. Staff
Marketing
MKT 100 Principles of Marketing
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
53404 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA P. Richardson
Cyber Class
56372 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 F 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA L. Mahan
MKT 193 Mobile Computers in Marketing
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
48490 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B35 T. Scales
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Wednesday
Math Essentials
MTE 001 Operations with Positive Fractions
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49685 01 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0B09 V. Rudd
All MTE students on the Alberta Campus should attend the meeting on Wednesday, August 20, 2014 anytime between 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. in Room C16 to register for their class and E-book.
49687 03 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0B09 V. Rudd
All MTE students on the Alberta Campus should attend the meeting on Wednesday, August 20, 2014 anytime between 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. in Room C16 to register for their class and E-book.
49688 27 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 K. Hutchings
All MTE students on the Alberta Campus should attend the meeting on Wednesday, August 20, 2014 anytime between 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. in Room C16 to register for their class and E-book.
49686 05 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/22/14 to 10/15/14. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Staff
49690 07 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/22/14 to 10/15/14. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Staff
49691 29 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/22/14 to 10/15/14. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Staff
49693 09 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/20/14 to 11/12/14. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Staff
49694 11 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/20/14 to 11/12/14. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Staff
49695 31 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/20/14 to 11/12/14. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Staff
49697 13 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/17/14 to 12/17/14. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Staff
49698 15 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/17/14 to 12/17/14. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Staff
49699 33 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/17/14 to 12/17/14. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Staff
50105 EC EstesComm First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0005-ESTES K. Champion
50168 EC2 EstesComm Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/22/14 to 10/15/14. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0005-ESTES K. Champion
50178 EC3 EstesComm Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/20/14 to 11/12/14. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0005-ESTES K. Champion
50190 EC4 EstesComm Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/17/14 to 12/17/14. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0005-ESTES K. Champion
53856 02 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
54178 04 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/22/14 to 10/15/14. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
54242 06 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/20/14 to 11/12/14. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
54260 08 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/17/14 to 12/17/14. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
47017 SH LCAKC First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 W 12:30 PM 04:30 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Champion
47018 SH2 LCAKC Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/22/14 to 10/15/14. 1 W 12:30 PM 04:30 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Champion
47019 SH3 LCAKC Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/20/14 to 11/12/14. 1 W 12:30 PM 04:30 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Champion
47020 SH4 LCAKC Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/17/14 to 12/17/14. 1 W 12:30 PM 04:30 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Champion
49689 A6 Online First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 NA NA NA NA K. Hutchings
Cyber Class - Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll. All MTE students on the Alberta Campus should attend the meeting on Wednesday, August 20, 2014 anytime between 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. in Room C16 to register for their class and E-book.
53871 K6 Online First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
49692 A7 Online Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/22/14 to 10/15/14. 1 NA NA NA NA S. Staff
Cyber Class - Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll
54204 K7 Online Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/22/14 to 10/15/14. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
49696 A8 Online Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/20/14 to 11/12/14. 1 NA NA NA NA S. Staff
Cyber Class - Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll
54251 K8 Online Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/20/14 to 11/12/14. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
49700 A9 Online Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/17/14 to 12/17/14. 1 NA NA NA NA S. Staff
Cyber Class - Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll
54269 K9 Online Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/17/14 to 12/17/14. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
54765 51 SVEC First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 T 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0002-WC A. Moore
First four weeks.
54793 53 SVEC First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
First four weeks.
54794 53 SVEC Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/22/14 to 10/15/14. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
Second four weeks.
MTE 002 Operations with Positive Decimals and Percents
NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
49702 01 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall
All MTE students on the Alberta Campus should attend the meeting on Wednesday, August 20, 2014 anytime between 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. in Room C16 to register for their class and E-book.
49703 03 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Staff
All MTE students on the Alberta Campus should attend the meeting on Wednesday, August 20, 2014 anytime between 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. in Room C16 to register for their class and E-book.
49704 27 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 K. Hutchings
All MTE students on the Alberta Campus should attend the meeting on Wednesday, August 20, 2014 anytime between 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. in Room C16 to register for their class and E-book.
49706 05 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/22/14 to 10/15/14. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Staff
49707 07 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/22/14 to 10/15/14. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Staff
49708 29 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/22/14 to 10/15/14. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Staff
49710 09 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/20/14 to 11/12/14. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0C16 S. Staff
49711 11 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/20/14 to 11/12/14. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Staff
49712 31 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/20/14 to 11/12/14. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Staff
49714 13 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/17/14 to 12/17/14. 1 MW 01:30 PM 03:30 PM 0C16 S. Staff
49715 15 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/17/14 to 12/17/14. 1 MW 03:30 PM 05:20 PM 0C16 S. Staff
49716 33 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/17/14 to 12/17/14. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0C16 S. Staff
50108 EC EstesComm First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0005-ESTES K. Champion
50107 EC2 EstesComm Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/22/14 to 10/15/14. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0005-ESTES K. Champion
50179 EC3 EstesComm Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/20/14 to 11/12/14. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0005-ESTES K. Champion
50191 EC4 EstesComm Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/17/14 to 12/17/14. 1 W 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0005-ESTES K. Champion
53857 02 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
54179 04 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/22/14 to 10/15/14. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
54243 06 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/20/14 to 11/12/14. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
54261 08 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/17/14 to 12/17/14. 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 08:00 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
47021 SH LCAKC First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 W 12:30 PM 04:30 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Champion
47022 SH2 LCAKC Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/22/14 to 10/15/14. 1 W 12:30 PM 04:30 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Champion
47023 SH3 LCAKC Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/20/14 to 11/12/14. 1 W 12:30 PM 04:30 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Champion
47024 SH4 LCAKC Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/17/14 to 12/17/14. 1 W 12:30 PM 04:30 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Champion
49705 A6 Online First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 NA NA NA NA K. Hutchings
Cyber Class - All MTE students on the Alberta Campus should attend the meeting on Wednesday, August 20, 2014 anytime between 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. in Room C16 to register for their class and E-book.
53872 K6 Online First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
49709 A7 Online Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/22/14 to 10/15/14. 1 NA NA NA NA S. Staff
Cyber Class
54207 K7 Online Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/22/14 to 10/15/14. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
49713 A8 Online Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/20/14 to 11/12/14. 1 NA NA NA NA S. Staff
Cyber Class
54252 K8 Online Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 10/20/14 to 11/12/14. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
49717 A9 Online Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/17/14 to 12/17/14. 1 NA NA NA NA S. Staff
Cyber Class
54270 K9 Online Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 11/17/14 to 12/17/14. 1 NA NA NA NA C. Lowery-Carter
Cyber Class
54767 51 SVEC First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 T 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0002-WC A. Moore
First four weeks.
54790 53 SVEC First 4 Week Session: classes run from 08/21/14 to 09/17/14. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
First four weeks.
54773 51 SVEC Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 09/22/14 to 10/15/14. 1 T 05:30 PM 09:20 PM 0002-WC A. Moore
Second four weeks.
54799 55 SVEC