Course Schedule

Fall 2015 Session Dates

  • Regular Session: 8/20/15 - 12/9/15  
  • First 8 Week Session: 8/20/15 - 10/14/15
  • Second 8 Week Session: 10/15/15 - 12/16/15

Spring 2016 Session Dates

  • Regular Session: 1/11/16 - 5/2/16
  • First 8 Week Session:  1/11/16 - 3/4/16
  • Second 8 Week Session: 3/14/16 - 5/6/16

Summer 2016 Session Dates

  • Regular Session: 5/23/16 - 8/1/16
  • First 5 Week Session:  5/23/16 - 6/24/16
  • Second 5 Week Session: 6/27/16 - 8/1/16
Courses listings for:
Department: All Departments
Location: All Locations
Term: 2016 Spring
Accounting

ACC 211 Principles of Accounting I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54464 02 Daniel Regular Session 4 M 01:30 PM 04:20 PM 0043 P. Nipper
M 04:30 PM 05:20 PM 108A P. Nipper
54039 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA T. Slagle
Cyber Class
55728 90 SVHEC Regular Session 4 Th 05:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA P. Nipper

ACC 212 Principles of Accounting II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54026 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 01:30 PM 03:20 PM 0B47 T. Slagle
54462 02 Daniel Regular Session 4 T 02:00 PM 02:50 PM 108A P. Nipper
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0043 P. Nipper
54030 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA T. Slagle
Cyber Class
58301 41 SVEC Regular Session 4 T 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC T. Slagle
55731 90 SVHEC Regular Session 4 W 05:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA P. Nipper

ACC 221 Intermediate Accounting I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58510 K6 Online First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 03/04/16. 3 NA NA NA NA P. Nipper
Cyber Class

ACC 222 Intermediate Accounting II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58513 K6 Online Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 05/06/16. 3 NA NA NA NA P. Nipper
Cyber Class

ACC 241 Auditing I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54467 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA P. Nipper
Cyber Class

ACC 261 Principles of Federal Taxation I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54035 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Slagle
Cyber Class

ACC 262 Principles of Federal Tax II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
66139 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA P. Nipper
Cyber Class
Admin Support Technology

AST 101 Keyboarding I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57866 H27 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B45 A. Jackson
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Monday. Class Dates: 1/11, 1/25, 2/8, 2/22, 2/29, 3/14, 3/28, 4/11, and 4/25.
57691 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0022 B. Clarke
58305 H51 SVEC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC A. Jackson

AST 102 Keyboarding II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57864 H27 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B45 A. Jackson
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Monday. Class Dates: 1/11, 1/25, 2/8, 2/22, 2/29, 3/14, 3/28, 4/11, and 4/25.
57693 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0022 B. Clarke
58307 H51 SVEC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC A. Jackson
57873 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA S. Clowdis

AST 234 Records and Database Management

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56583 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B45 C. Jones
60129 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0022 B. Clarke
57922 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA B. Clarke

AST 236 Specialized Software Applications

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57716 K6 Online Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 05/06/16. 3 NA NA NA NA B. Clarke
Cyber Class

AST 242 Medical Insurance and Coding

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56587 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA C. Jones
Cyber Class

AST 244 Office Administration II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57712 K6 Online First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 03/04/16. 3 NA NA NA NA B. Clarke
Cyber Class
57924 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 03:45 PM 06:30 PM 0001-TBA I. Palmer

AST 271 Medical Office Procedures I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56589 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0B45 C. Jones
57705 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0022 B. Clarke

AST 298 Seminar and Project

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56596 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 Th 04:30 PM 05:50 PM 0B45 C. Jones
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Thursday
57708 H26 Daniel Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0022 B. Clarke
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other week. Class Dates: 1/11, 1/25, 2/8, 2/22, 3/14, 3/28, 4/11, 4/25, and 5/9.
Administration of Justice

ADJ 105 Juvenile Justice System

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56555 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B33 A. Seward

ADJ 127 Firearms and Marksmanship

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57861 40 Daniel Special Session: classes run from 04/02/16 to 04/16/16. 3 SaS 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 0051 R. Lawson
Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll. Class Dates: 4/2, 4/3, 4/9, 4/10, and 4/16. Student provides ammo $75. Ammo list provided at first class by instructor.

ADJ 140 Introduction To Corrections

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56721 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Whaley
Cyber Class

ADJ 152 Unarmed Security Officers - Duties and Responsibilities

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56561 01 Christanna Regular Session 1 MW 03:00 PM 03:50 PM 0B33 A. Seward
Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll. Students will perform 4 hours weekly of Campus Safety Patrol after the first two weeks of class.

ADJ 161 ADJ 161 Introduction to Computer Crime ( 3 CR)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
60088 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Whaley
Cyber Class

ADJ 171 Forensic Science I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56563 27 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B33 C. Watters

ADJ 205 Causes of Crime and Delinquency

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56566 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B33 A. Seward
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Monday
56791 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0051 D. Whaley

ADJ 211 Criminal Law, Evidence & Procedures I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56724 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 108B D. Whaley

ADJ 212 Criminal Law, Evidence & Procedures II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57863 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 0001-TBA S. Carter

ADJ 225 Courts and The Admin of Justice

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56729 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Whaley
Cyber Class

ADJ 227 Constitutional Law For Justice Personnel

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56570 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0B33 A. Seward
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Wednesday

ADJ 228 Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56574 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Seward
Cyber Class

ADJ 229 Law Enforcement and The Community

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
60972 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA S. Carter

ADJ 236 Principles of Criminal Investigation

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
59990 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Seward
Cyber Class

ADJ 290 Coordinated Internship

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56773 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA D. Whaley
Cyber Class - Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll

ADJ 298 Seminar & Project

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56577 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0B33 A. Seward
Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll
56785 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA D. Whaley
Permission of Instructor Required to Enroll
Agriculture

AGR 143 Introduction to Agribusiness and Financial Management

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56039 K1 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:45 AM 0071 T. Scales
Video Broadcast
56037 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class
56040 VC1 SVHEC Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:45 AM 0001-TBA T. Scales
Video Broadcast

AGR 144 Agriculture Human Resource Management

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56041 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:15 AM 0C02 T. Scales
Video Broadcast
56042 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class

AGR 205 Soil Fertility and Management

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56048 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class

AGR 232 Professional Selling for Agribusiness

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56054 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class
56059 VC1 SVHEC Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM 0001-TBA T. Scales
Video Broadcast

AGR 242 Animal Production, Products and Emerging Technologies

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56072 VC1 SVHEC Regular Session 3 MW 09:00 AM 10:15 AM 0001-TBA T. Scales
Video Broadcast

AGR 244 Agricultural Alternative Energy Solutions

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56074 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class

AGR 290 Coordinated Internship

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
68104 A6 Online Regular Session 5 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class
Air Conditioning/Refrigeration

AIR 122 Air Conditioning and Refrigeration II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57442 HSH LCAKC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC R. Rogers
Hybrid Class -Class will meet first night of class then every other week.

AIR 124 Air Conditioning and Refrigeration IV

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57444 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Edmonds
Cyber Class

AIR 135 Circuits and Controls II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57445 HSH LCAKC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC R. Rogers
Hybrid Class -Class will meet first night of class then every other week.

AIR 136 Circuits and Controls III

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57447 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Edmonds
Cyber Class

AIR 155 Heating Systems II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57448 HSH LCAKC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 09:50 PM 0005-LCAKC L. Wallace
Hybrid Class -Class will meet first night of class then every other week.
American Sign Language

ASL 101 American Sign Language I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57783 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0040 P. Richardson

ASL 102 American Sign Language II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57784 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0040 P. Richardson
Arts

ART 101 History and Appreciation of Art I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57772 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Braun
Cyber Class
66460 K7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Braun
Cyber Class

ART 114 General Art

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
60608 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 03:00 PM 05:20 PM 2 A. Kei
Additional $50 to cover Art Supplies to be purchased at SVCC Bookstore

ART 180 Introduction to Computer Graphics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57734 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0021 J. Tuck
Adobe Photoshop CC

ART 241 Painting I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
60606 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 02:30 PM 2 A. Kei
Additional $50 to cover Art Supplies to be purchased at SVCC Bookstore
Automotive

AUT 136 Auto Vehicle Inspection

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57458 40 Daniel Regular Session 2 W 02:00 PM 05:00 PM 0067 A. Gayles

AUT 141 Auto Power Trains I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
62452 71 Pickett Regular Session 3 MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw
.

AUT 178 Automotive Final Drive and Manual Transmission Systems

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57193 71 Pickett Regular Session 4 MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw

AUT 195 Microcomputer for AUT Tech

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57194 71 Pickett Regular Session 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw

AUT 230 Introduction to Alternative Fuels and Hybrid Vehicles

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57459 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 T 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 0067 A. Gayles

AUT 235 Automotive Heating and Air Conditioning

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57196 71 Pickett Regular Session 3 MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw

AUT 242 Automotive Electricity II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57461 40 Daniel Regular Session 4 Th 12:00 PM 05:00 PM 0067 A. Gayles

AUT 243 Automotive Control Electronics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57463 40 Daniel Regular Session 4 T 04:00 PM 09:00 PM 0067 A. Gayles

AUT 251 Automatic Transmissions I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57467 40 Daniel Regular Session 3 Th 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0067 A. Gayles

AUT 265 Automotive Braking Systems

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57217 71 Pickett Regular Session 4 MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK J. Smith
MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw
Biology

BIO 001 Foundations of Biology

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
64350 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA M. Back
Cyber Class.

BIO 100 Basic Human Biology

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58072 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0B35 K. Beekwilder
58040 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Smith
Cyber Class.

BIO 101 General Biology I (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58293 A7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
58150 K7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA K. Clatterbuck
Cyber Class. You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section K7 upon enrolling in lecture section K6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
57860 53 SVEC Regular Session 0 W 06:00 PM 08:30 PM 0002-WC K. Beekwilder
YOU WILL AUTOMATICALLY BE ENROLLED IN THIS LAB SECTION 53 UPON ENROLLING IN LECTURE SECTION 51. YOU SCHEDULE PRINTOUT SHOULD INCLUDE A LECTURE AND LAB SECTION TOTALING 4 CREDITS.

BIO 101 General Biology I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58292 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
58149 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA K. Clatterbuck
Cyber Class. Once you enroll in lecture section K6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section K7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
57858 51 SVEC Regular Session 4 M 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 0002-WC K. Beekwilder
ONCE YOU ENROLL IN THIS LECTURE SECTION 51, YOU WILL AUTOMATICALLY BE ENROLLED IN BIO 101-53 LAB SECTION. YOUR SCHEDULE PRINTOUT SHOULD INCLUDE A LECTURE AND A LAC SECTION TOTALING 4 CREDIT HOURS.

BIO 102 General Biology II (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
41900 5DBL BLHS Special Session: classes run from 01/07/16 to 05/25/16. 0 TTh 08:50 AM 10:30 AM BLHS C. Moody
TTh 08:50 AM 10:30 AM BLHS C. Moody
58067 03 Christanna Regular Session 0 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C13 K. Beekwilder
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 03 upon enrolling in lecture section 01. Your
58070 07 Christanna Regular Session 0 Th 12:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C13 K. Beekwilder
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 07 upon enrolling in lecture section 05. Your
58190 04 Daniel Regular Session 0 W 03:00 PM 05:20 PM 0028 C. Stinson
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 04 upon enrolling in lecture section 02. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
58195 08 Daniel Regular Session 0 Th 03:00 PM 05:20 PM 0028 C. Stinson
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 08 upon enrolling in lecture section 06. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
58296 A7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
58158 K7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA K. Clatterbuck
Cyber Class. You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section K7 upon enrolling in lecture section K6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
56519 90L SVHEC Regular Session 0 W 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 90L upon enrolling in lecture section 90. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 102 General Biology II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58066 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 MW 09:00 AM 09:50 AM 0C13 K. Beekwilder
BIO 102-01 students must also enroll in BIO 102-03. Once you enroll in lecture section 01, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 03. Your
58071 05 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C13 K. Beekwilder
Students must enroll in BIO 102-07. Once you enroll in lecture section 05, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 07. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
58189 02 Daniel Regular Session 4 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0028 C. Stinson
Once you enroll in lecture section 02, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 04. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
58194 06 Daniel Regular Session 4 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0065 C. Stinson
Once you enroll in lecture section 06, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 08. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
58295 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
58157 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA K. Clatterbuck
Cyber Class. Once you enroll in lecture section K6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section K7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
56518 90 SVHEC Regular Session 4 M 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
Once you enroll in lecture section 90, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 90L. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 205 General Microbiology (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57935 04 Daniel Regular Session 0 F 12:00 PM 02:15 PM 0028 M. Back
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 04 upon enrolling in lecture section 02. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 205 General Microbiology

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57934 02 Daniel Regular Session 4 F 09:00 AM 11:45 AM 0045 M. Back
Once you enroll in lecture section 02, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 04. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 231 Human Anatomy and Physiology I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58129 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B13 M. Reed
Once you enroll in lecture section 01, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 03. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
57909 02 Daniel Regular Session 4 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0065 M. Back
Once you enroll in lecture section 02, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 04. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
56668 90 SVHEC First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 03/04/16. 4 MT 02:00 PM 05:30 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
Once you enroll in lecture section 90, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 90L. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 231 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58130 03 Christanna Regular Session 0 T 12:00 PM 02:30 PM 0C13 M. Reed
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 03 upon enrolling in lecture section 01. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
57910 04 Daniel Regular Session 0 TTh 12:00 PM 01:15 PM 0029 M. Back
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 04 upon enrolling in lecture section 02. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
56667 90L SVHEC First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 03/04/16. 0 W 02:00 PM 05:30 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 90L upon enrolling in lecture section 90. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 232 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58077 03 Christanna Regular Session 0 M 01:30 PM 04:00 PM 0C13 M. Reed
Upon enrollment into this lab section, you will automatically be enrolled in lecture section 01. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
58079 05 Christanna Regular Session 0 W 01:30 PM 04:00 PM 0C13 M. Reed
Upon enrollment into this lab section, you will automatically be enrolled in lecture section 01. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
58124 29 Christanna Regular Session 0 M 07:00 PM 09:30 PM 0C13 M. Reed
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 29 upon enrolling in lecture section 27. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
57901 04 Daniel Regular Session 0 MW 09:50 AM 11:10 AM 0029 M. Back
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 04 upon enrolling in lecture section 02. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
57915 28 Daniel Regular Session 0 M 07:45 PM 10:00 PM 0028 M. Back
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 28 upon enrolling in lecture section 26. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
56648 90L SVHEC Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 05/02/16. 0 W 02:00 PM 05:30 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 90L upon enrolling in lecture section 90. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
60711 92L SVHEC Regular Session 0 Th 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 92L upon enrolling in lecture section 92. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

BIO 232 Human Anatomy and Physiology II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58078 01 Christanna Regular Session 4 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 108A M. Reed
To enroll in this class, you must enroll in the lab section of your choice. Once you enroll in lab section 03 or lab section 05, you will automatically be enrolled in lecture section 01. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
58123 27 Christanna Regular Session 4 MT 05:30 PM 06:50 PM 0C13 M. Reed
Once you enroll in lecture section 27, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 29. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
57900 02 Daniel Regular Session 4 MW 08:30 AM 09:50 AM 0065 M. Back
Once you enroll in lecture section 02, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 04. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
57914 26 Daniel Regular Session 4 M 05:00 PM 07:45 PM 0065 M. Back
Once you enroll in lecture section 26, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 28. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
56647 90 SVHEC Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 05/02/16. 4 MT 02:00 PM 05:30 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
Once you enroll in lecture section 90, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 90L. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
60710 92 SVHEC Regular Session 4 T 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA K. Fisher
Once you enroll in lecture section 92, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 92L. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
Building

BLD 144 Plumbing Code & Certification Preparation

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
66566 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:55 PM 0002-WC J. Zachensky
Business Mgmt & Administration

BUS 100 Introduction To Business

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54108 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA P. Richardson
Cyber Class

BUS 111 Principles of Supervision I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54356 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B35 T. Scales

BUS 200 Principles of Management

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54101 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0039 P. Richardson
54355 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class
59890 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 03:30 PM 06:15 PM 0001-TBA T. Jackson

BUS 205 Human Resource Management

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54107 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA P. Richardson
Cyber Class

BUS 209 Continuous Quality Improvement

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
60571 S1 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA V. Brown
Cyber Class

BUS 236 Communication in Management

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54106 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA P. Richardson
Cyber Class

BUS 242 Business Law II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54354 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B35 T. Scales

BUS 280 Introduction To International Business

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54110 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA P. Richardson
Cyber Class

BUS 298 Seminar and Project

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54113 H02 Daniel Regular Session 3 M 10:30 AM 11:50 PM 0039 P. Richardson
Hybrid Class
56077 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class
Chemistry

CHM 005 Developmental Chemistry for Health Sciences

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58335 H01 Christanna Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 05/06/16. 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:55 AM 0B47 D. Smith
58042 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Smith
Cyber Class.

CHM 102 General Chemistry II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58051 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA D. Smith
Cyber Class. Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section A7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

CHM 102 General Chemistry II (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58052 A7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Cyber Class. You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section A7 upon enrolling in lecture section A6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

CHM 111 College Chemistry I (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58255 29 Christanna Regular Session 0 W 07:30 PM 10:00 PM 0C12 D. Smith
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section 29 upon enrolling in lecture section 27. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
63013 Z6L Regular Session 0 MTWThFSaS 03:04 AM 03:05 AM VIRTUAL G. Smith
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section Z6L upon enrolling in lecture section Z6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

CHM 111 College Chemistry I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58254 27 Christanna Regular Session 4 W 04:30 PM 07:20 PM 0B36 D. Smith
Once you enroll in lecture section 27, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 29. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
63012 Z6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Once you enroll in lecture section Z6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section Z6L. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

CHM 112 College Chemistry II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58356 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section A7. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

CHM 112 College Chemistry II (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58357 A7 Online Regular Session 0 NA NA NA NA G. Smith
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section A7 upon enrolling in lecture section A6. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
Communication Stds & Theatre

CST 100 Principles of Public Speaking

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54367 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B34 L. Cline
Open Education Resources (OER)
54372 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA L. Cline
Cyber Class - Open Education Resources (OER)
Computer Aided Drafting & Dsgn

CAD 250 3D Game Level Design

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57471 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 12:00 PM 03:50 PM 103 V. Brown
Hybrid Class
Cosmetology

COS 081 Cosmetology Theory I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
60969 98 Special Session: classes run from 02/03/16 to 03/03/16. 4 TTh 05:00 PM 09:00 PM 0007-BVTCT F. Harris

COS 195 Cosmetology Theory III

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56657 EC EstesComm Regular Session 4 M 08:30 AM 12:10 PM 0005-ESTES D. Wilson

COS 198 Seminar & Project

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
60970 98 Special Session: classes run from 03/08/16 to 05/05/16. 3 TWTh 05:00 PM 10:15 PM 0007-BVTCT F. Harris

COS 199 Supervised Study Cosmetology I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56675 EC EstesComm Regular Session 4 M 01:00 PM 04:40 PM 0005-ESTES D. Wilson

COS 298 Projects in Cosmetology III

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56684 EC3 EstesComm Regular Session 3 W 08:30 AM 02:30 PM 0005-ESTES S. Simpson
Diesel

DSL 152 Diesel Power Trains, Chassis, and Suspen

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57220 71 Pickett Regular Session 4 MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK D. Lewis
MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw

DSL 160 Air Brake Systems

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57221 71 Pickett Regular Session 3 MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK D. Lewis
MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw

DSL 161 Air Brake Systems I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57225 71 Pickett Regular Session 2 MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK D. Lewis
MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw

DSL 195 Microcomuter for DSL Tech.

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57227 71 Pickett Regular Session 1 MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK D. Lewis
MTWTh 08:00 AM 03:30 PM 0003-PPK W. McGraw
Economics

ECO 201 Principles of Macroeconomics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56349 A6 Online First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 03/04/16. 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class

ECO 202 Principles of Microeconomics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54353 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B35 T. Scales
Open Education Resources (OER)
54459 H02 Daniel Regular Session 3 T 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0029 P. Nipper
Hybrid Class
56350 A6 Online Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 05/06/16. 3 NA NA NA NA T. Scales
Cyber Class
Education

EDU 195 Honors Community Service

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54451 2HN Daniel Regular Session 1 MTWThFSaS TBA TBA 0029 P. Nipper

EDU 195 Honors Internship

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
69131 A6 Online Regular Session 1 NA NA NA NA L. Cline
Cyber Class

EDU 195 INFUSING TECH IN MATH CLASS

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57857 S4 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Hawks
CYBER CLASS. THIS CLASS IS OPEN TO CERTIFIED TEACHERS ONLY FOR CERTIFICATION PURPOSES. CONTACT 434-955-2252 FOR MORE INFORMATION.

EDU 195 DIGITAL TOOLS ENHANCE LITERACY

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57856 S3 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Hawks
CYBER CLASS. THIS CLASS IS OPEN TO CERTIFIED TEACHERS ONLY FOR CERTIFICATION PURPOSES. CONTACT 434-955-2252 FOR MORE INFORMATION.

EDU 295 Honors Project

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54379 01 Christanna Regular Session 2 MTWThFSaS TBA TBA XXXX L. Cline

EDU 295 Sophomore Honors

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54455 2HN Daniel Regular Session 1 MTWThFSaS TBA TBA 0029 P. Nipper
Electricity

ELE 114 Electricity II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58106 66 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 05:30 PM 08:30 PM 0064 H. Andrews
58108 SH LCAKC Regular Session 3 T 02:00 PM 04:50 PM 0005-LCAKC J. Howard

ELE 132 National Electrical Code II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58117 H40 Daniel Regular Session 3 M 05:30 PM 08:20 PM 0036 H. Andrews
Hybrid Class

ELE 134 Practical Electricity II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58121 66 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 11:00 AM 01:50 PM 0064 J. Howard
58370 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:55 PM 0002-WC R. Wray

ELE 159 Electrical Motors

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58125 HSH LCAKC Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-LCAKC J. Duty
Hybrid Class -Class will meet first night of class then every other week.

ELE 176 Introduction to Alternative Energy Including Hybrid Systems

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58126 HSH LCAKC Regular Session 3 Th 02:00 PM 04:55 PM 0005-LCAKC J. Howard
Hybrid Class - Meets first night then every third week

ELE 216 Industrial Electricity

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58127 66 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 02:00 PM 04:50 PM 0064 J. Howard
58132 HSH LCAKC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 08:55 PM 0005-LCAKC J. Howard
Hybrid Class. Will meet every other week.
Electronics

ETR 143 Devices and Applications I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58141 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA H. Andrews
Cyber Class

ETR 241 Electronic Communications I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58145 K6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA H. Andrews
Cyber Class
Emergency Medical Services

EMS 165 Advanced Cardiac Life Support (ACLS)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57049 SH LCAKC Regular Session 1 SaS 09:00 AM 05:00 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
SaS 09:00 AM 05:00 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Moore

EMS 169 Pediatric Advanced Life Support (PALS)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57068 SH LCAKC Regular Session 1 SaS 09:00 AM 05:00 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
SaS 09:00 AM 05:00 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Moore

EMS 209 Advanced Pharmacology

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56970 SH LCAKC Regular Session 4 MW 01:30 PM 03:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
57011 SH2 LCAKC Regular Session 4 TTh 06:30 PM 08:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
TTh 06:30 PM 08:30 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Moore

EMS 211 Operations

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56972 SH LCAKC Regular Session 2 MW 03:30 PM 04:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
57017 SH2 LCAKC Regular Session 2 TTh 08:30 PM 09:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
TTh 08:30 PM 09:30 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Moore

EMS 216 Paramedic Review

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56981 SH LCAKC Regular Session 1 MW 04:30 PM 05:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
57043 SH2 LCAKC Regular Session 1 TTh 06:00 PM 06:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
TTh 06:00 PM 06:30 PM 0005-LCAKC K. Moore

EMS 244 ALS Clinical Intership IV

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56978 SH LCAKC Regular Session 2 MW 12:00 PM 01:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
57024 SH2 LCAKC Regular Session 2 TTh 05:30 PM 06:30 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester

EMS 245 ALS Field Intership IV

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57036 SH LCAKC Regular Session 2 TTh 09:30 AM 10:30 AM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
TTh 09:30 AM 10:30 AM 0005-LCAKC K. Moore
57070 SH2 LCAKC Regular Session 2 MW 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 0005-LCAKC B. Lester
MW 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 0005-LCAKC J. Cappaert
English

ENG 111 College Composition I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54330 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B47 S. Dorin
54345 07 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B46 S. Freeman
54338 27 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B09 M. Downing-Gardner
54082 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0045 J. Lloyd
54019 10 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0045 S. Horne
54336 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA M. Downing-Gardner
Cyber Class
54088 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Lloyd
Cyber Class
58373 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC A. Justice
55740 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 0001-TBA A. Conner
55742 9A SVHEC Regular Session 3 M 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA M. Fisher

ENG 112 College Composition II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54332 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B47 S. Dorin
54333 03 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B45 S. Dorin
54347 05 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0B46 S. Freeman
54346 07 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 10:00 AM 11:20 AM 0B46 S. Freeman
54334 H27 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B09 M. Downing-Gardner
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Monday. Class Dates - 1/11, 1/25, 2/8, 2/22, 3/14, 3/28, 4/11, 4/25, and May 2.
54091 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0045 J. Lloyd
54022 H02 Daniel Regular Session 3 M 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0045 S. Horne
Hybrid Class. Open Education Resource (OER)
54340 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA M. Downing-Gardner
Cyber Class
54065 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Horne
Cyber Class. Open Education Resource (OER)
54093 K7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Lloyd
Cyber Class
58374 H51 SVEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 08:30 PM 0002-WC K. King Slagle
HYBRID CLASS - CLASS WILL MEET SEATED EVERY WEDNESDAY.
55745 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA M. Fisher

ENG 138 Communication Processes II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54348 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B46 S. Freeman

ENG 236 Introduction to the Short Story

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54351 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B46 S. Freeman
Hybrid Class

ENG 241 Survey of American Literature I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54069 H02 Daniel Regular Session 3 T 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0039 S. Horne
Hybrid Class
54097 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Lloyd
Cyber Class

ENG 242 Survey of American Literature II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54329 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 F 09:00 AM 11:50 AM 0B45 S. Dorin
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Friday. Class Dates: 1/15, 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/4, 3/18, 4/1, 4/15, and 4/29.
54072 H02 Daniel Regular Session 3 Th 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0039 S. Horne
Hybrid Class
54328 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Dorin
Cyber Class
54078 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Lloyd
Cyber Class
58376 H51 SVEC Regular Session 3 W 06:30 PM 08:30 PM 0002-WC B. Trihey
HYBRID CLASS. CLASS WILL MEET SEATED EVERY WEDNESDAY.

ENG 244 Survey of English Literature II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
65422 3DN1 NHS Special Session: classes run from 03/17/16 to 05/26/16. 3 MTWThF 12:23 PM 01:39 PM NHS L. Nichols

ENG 250 Children's Literature

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54352 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 Th 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B46 S. Freeman
Hybrid Class

ENG 253 Survey of African-American Lit I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
59849 K7 Online First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 03/04/16. 3 NA NA NA NA S. Horne
Cyber Class. Open Education Resource (OER)

ENG 254 Survey of African American Lit II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
59850 K7 Online Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 05/06/16. 3 NA NA NA NA S. Horne
Cyber Class
English Fundamentals

ENF 001 Preparing for College English I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58377 51 SVEC Regular Session 8 TTh 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC M. Purvis
59583 90 SVHEC Regular Session 8 MTWTh 09:00 AM 10:40 AM 0001-TBA R. Baskervill

ENF 002 Preparing for College English II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
60612 02 Daniel Regular Session 4 TTh 08:30 AM 10:20 AM 0022 A. Yarbrough
58380 51 SVEC Regular Session 4 T 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC M. Purvis

ENF 003 Preparing for College English III

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54343 01 Christanna Regular Session 2 MW 01:30 PM 02:20 PM 0B46 S. Freeman
Students must co-enroll in ENG 111-07
54339 27 Christanna Regular Session 2 W 05:00 PM 05:50 PM 0B09 M. Downing-Gardner
Students must co-enroll in ENG 111-27
54017 10 Daniel Regular Session 2 MW 09:30 AM 10:20 AM 0045 S. Horne
Students must co-enroll in ENG 111 10
58385 51 SVEC Regular Session 2 T 06:00 PM 07:50 PM 0002-WC A. Justice
55811 90 SVHEC Regular Session 2 F 09:00 AM 11:00 AM 0001-TBA M. Fisher
Financial Services

FIN 215 Financial Management

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
66137 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:45 AM 0C02 T. Scales
59892 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 T 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA B. Terry
Fire Science

FST 100 Principles of Emergency Services

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
61387 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 03/06/16. 3 NA NA NA NA D. Horton
1st eight-week online course. Starts January 11.

FST 110 Fire Behavior and Combustion

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56639 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Hyde
Cyber Class

FST 112 Hazardous Materials Chemistry

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56796 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Lyles
Cyber Class

FST 220 Building Construction for Fire Protection

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56642 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Hyde
Cyber Class

FST 245 Fire and Risk Analysis

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56806 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Lyles
Cyber Class
Geography

GEO 210 Cultural Geog

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
60624 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Fox
Cyber Class
Geology

GOL 105 Physical Geology (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57623 27 Christanna Regular Session 0 T 05:00 PM 07:50 PM 0C12 K. Bayne

GOL 105 Physical Geology

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57624 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA K. Bayne
Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 27. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.

GOL 111 Oceanography I (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57634 27 Christanna Regular Session 0 T 05:00 PM 07:50 PM 0C12 K. Bayne

GOL 111 Oceanography I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57633 A6 Online Regular Session 4 NA NA NA NA K. Bayne
Once you enroll in lecture section A6, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section 27. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 4 credit hours.
Health

HLT 100 First Aid and Cardiopulmonary Resus

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56983 H01 Christanna First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 03/04/16. 2 T 01:30 PM 04:30 PM 100 B. Lester
Hybrid Class. Class meets 1/12, 1/19 and 2/2
57092 H05 Christanna First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 03/04/16. 2 Sa 08:30 AM 12:50 PM 100 D. Steed
Hybrid Class. Class meets 2/13 and 2/20
57654 H02 Daniel First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 03/04/16. 2 F 12:00 PM 06:00 PM 0029 K. Wells
Hybrid. Class meets 1/23 and 2/6. Assignments begin on 1/11. Students must purchase CPR/First Aid cards.
57831 SH LCAKC Special Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 03/28/16. 2 M 04:00 PM 07:00 PM 0005-LCAKC P. Urda
SPECIAL SESSION: CLASS WILL MEET MONDAY, JANUARY 11 - MONDAY, MARCH 28
57104 H41 SVEC First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 03/04/16. 2 Sa 08:00 AM 04:20 PM 0002-WC A. Hyde
Hybrid Class. Class meets 1/23, and 2/6.
56722 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 01/15/16 to 02/05/16. 2 F 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 0001-TBA D. Anderson

HLT 110 Concepts of Personal and Community Hlt

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57428 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA B. Crow
Cyber Class.

HLT 121 Introduction To Drug Use and Abuse

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
55246 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B13 J. Hays
Hybrid Class
57427 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA B. Crow
Cyber Class.
56726 H90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 F 03:00 PM 04:30 PM 0001-TBA E. McDaniel
Hybrid Class.

HLT 143 Medical Terminology I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57646 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. Wells

HLT 145 Ethics for Health Care Personnel

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
65019 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 01/14/16 to 05/12/16. 2 NA NA NA NA J. Mullins
Online course. Starts January 14.

HLT 230 Principles of Nutrition and Human Development

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56727 H90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 F 01:30 PM 03:00 PM 0001-TBA E. McDaniel
Hybrid Class.

HLT 280 Therapeutic Massage II (LAB)

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57223 EC3 EstesComm Regular Session 0 MW 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES K. Frazier
You will automatically be enrolled in this lab section EC3 upon enrolling in lecture section EC. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 3 credit hours.

HLT 280 Therapeutic Massage II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57222 EC EstesComm Regular Session 3 MW 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES K. Frazier
Once you enroll in lecture section EC, you will automatically be enrolled in lab section EC3. Your schedule printout should include a lecture and a lab section totaling 3 credit hours.

HLT 281 Therapeutic Massage III

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
66998 EC EstesComm Regular Session 3 TW 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0005-ESTES K. Frazier
Health Information Management

HIM 130 Healthcare Information Systems

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
61269 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 05/08/16. 3 NA NA NA NA D. Pratt
Prerequisite: Must be able to read and write at a college level, have a willingness to learn, and solid understanding of personal computer applications. Online course. Requires virtual class meetings, day and time TBA. Starts January 11.

HIM 254 Advanced Coding and Reimbursement

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
56599 27 Christanna Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B45 C. Jones
61084 26 Daniel Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0022 A. Spragues
History

HIS 101 History of Western Civilization I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
60620 A6 Online First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 03/04/16. 3 NA NA NA NA R. Owens
Cyber Class

HIS 102 History of Western Civilization II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54310 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B34 L. Jordan
54272 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0041 S. Walker

HIS 121 United States History I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
65684 A1 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C02 S. Walker
Video Broadcast
54280 04 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0041 S. Walker
Open Education Resource (OER)
54311 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA L. Jordan
Cyber Class
63390 VE1 SVEC Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0002-WC S. Walker
Video Broadcast

HIS 122 United States History II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54276 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0041 S. Walker
54279 04 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0041 S. Walker
54313 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA L. Jordan
Cyber Class

HIS 281 History of Virginia

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54293 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 F 08:00 AM 04:50 PM 0C02 S. Walker
Additional fee of $75 for class field trips. Class Dates - 1/8, 1/22, 2/5, 2/19, 3/4, 3/18, 4/1, 4/15, 4/29 and 5/6. First class meeting is on Friday, January 8 from 9:00 a.m. to 11:50 a.m. in Room C2 on the Christanna Campus.
54297 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 F 08:00 AM 04:50 PM 0071 S. Walker
Additional fee of $75 for class field trips. Class Dates - 1/8, 1/22, 2/5, 2/19, 3/4, 3/18, 4/1, 4/15, 4/29 and 5/6. First class meeting is on Friday, January 8 from 9:00 a.m. to 11:50 a.m. in Room 41 on the Daniel Campus.
Human Services

HMS 100 Introduction To Human Services

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
60609 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA H. Guarino
Cyber Class

HMS 141 Group Dynamics I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
60610 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA H. Guarino
Cyber Class

HMS 190 Coordinated Internship

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54363 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 F 12:00 PM 02:50 PM 0B13 T. George
Hybrid Class
54365 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 F 12:00 PM 02:50 PM 0B13 T. George
Hybrid Class
62457 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MTWThFSaS TBA TBA 042C R. George
62460 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 MTWThFSaS TBA TBA 042C R. George

HMS 220 Addiction & Prevention

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54359 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B13 T. George
Hybrid Class
59389 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA M. Wood
Cyber Class

HMS 226 Helping Across Cultures

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54358 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B13 T. George
Hybrid Class
59386 H26 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0065 D. Sizemore
Hybrid Class. Class will meet for the first session.
55751 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 T 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA A. Morris

HMS 234 Managing Senior Adult Activity Programs

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
60611 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA H. Guarino
Cyber Class

HMS 258 Case Management & Substance Abuse

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58610 H27 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B35 J. Hicks
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Monday. Class Dates - 1/11, 1/25, 2/8, 2/22, 3/14, 3/28, 4/11, 4/25.

HMS 270 Treatment Systems

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57940 H27 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B35 B. Battle
Hybrid Class. Class meets 1/13, 1/27, 2/10, 2/24, 3/9, 3/23, 4/6, 4/20
Humanities

HUM 100 Survey of Humanities

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
54373 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0B34 L. Cline
59916 02 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0051 C. Stinson
54374 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA L. Cline
Cyber Class
66461 A7 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA L. Cline
Cyber Class

HUM 210 Intro To Women'S Studies

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
60617 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA D. Holt
Cyber Class
Industrial Engineering Technol

IND 137 Team Concepts & Problem Solving

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58151 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Edmonds
Cyber Class
Information Tech Networking

ITN 101 Introduction to Network Concepts

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57724 H02 Daniel First 8 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 03/04/16. 3 M 12:00 PM 02:50 PM 0063 T. Wright
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Monday
57735 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. LaPrade
Cyber Class
67571 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 03/21/16 to 05/10/16. 3 MTTh 07:00 PM 09:00 PM 0001-TBA S. Staff
Enrollment by permission only

ITN 103 Administration of Networked Servers

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
67570 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 03/21/16 to 05/10/16. 3 MTTh 05:00 PM 07:00 PM 0001-TBA S. Staff
Enrollment by permission only

ITN 106 ITN 106 Microcomputer Operating Systems

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57740 H26 Daniel Regular Session 3 W 05:30 PM 08:20 PM 0036 W. Hamilton
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Wednesday. Class Dates: 1/13, 1/20, 2/3, 3/2, 3/16, 4/6, 4/27, and 5/4.

ITN 107 Personal Computer Hardware & Troubleshooting

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57743 H01 Christanna Regular Session 3 T 12:00 PM 02:50 PM 0C18 T. Wright
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Tuesday. Class Dates: 1/12, 1/19, 2/2, 3/1, 3/15, 4/5, 4/26, and 5/3.
57998 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA C. Lowery

ITN 110 Client Operating System

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
67567 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 01/25/16 to 03/17/16. 3 MTTh 07:00 PM 09:00 PM 0001-TBA S. Staff
Enrollment by permission only

ITN 111 Server Administration

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
67569 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 03/21/16 to 05/10/16. 3 MTTh 05:00 PM 07:00 PM 0001-TBA S. Staff
Enrollment by permission only

ITN 156 Basic Switching and Routing - Cisco

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57726 H02 Daniel Second 8 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 05/06/16. 3 M 12:00 PM 02:50 PM 0063 T. Wright
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Monday

ITN 195 Network+ Fundamentals

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
67573 90 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 03/21/16 to 05/10/16. 3 MTTh 07:00 PM 09:00 PM 0001-TBA S. Staff
Topics in Network+ Fundamentals - Enrollment by permission only

ITN 260 Network Security Basics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57733 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Tuck
Cyber Class

ITN 295 A+ Hardware Fundamentals

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
67563 92 SVHEC Special Session: classes run from 01/25/16 to 03/17/16. 3 MTTh 05:00 PM 07:00 PM 0001-TBA S. Staff
Topics in A+ Hardware Fundamentals - Enrollment by permission only
Information Tech Programming

ITP 132 C ++ Programming I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57746 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Wright
Cyber Class

ITP 198 Seminar and Project

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57472 H01 Christanna Regular Session 4 M 12:00 PM 03:50 PM 103 V. Brown
Hybrid Class
Information Technology Ess.

ITE 115 Introduction to Computer Applications and Concepts

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
62604 01 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0B47 S. Williams
57956 05 Christanna Regular Session 3 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B45 C. Jones
57957 07 Christanna Regular Session 3 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0B09 K. LaPrade
57953 H03 Christanna Regular Session 3 W 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0B09 K. LaPrade
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Wednesday
60142 H27 Christanna Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0B47 M. Smiley
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every other Monday. Class Dates: 1/11, 1/25, 2/1, 2/15, 2/29, 3/21, 4/4, 4/18, 5/2, and 5/9.
57955 04 Daniel Regular Session 3 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0021 J. Tuck
57958 10 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 108A H. Andrews
57960 12 Daniel Regular Session 3 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 108A H. Andrews
57949 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. LaPrade
Cyber Class
57986 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA T. Wright
Cyber Class
57990 K8 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA A. Leslie
Cyber Class
58386 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC B. Edwards
Th 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC G. Cifers
60144 90 SVHEC Regular Session 3 Th 06:30 PM 09:20 PM 0001-TBA P. Bane
60146 H9A SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 08:00 AM 10:00 AM 0001-TBA K. Whitt
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Wednesday
60148 H9B SVHEC Regular Session 3 W 04:30 PM 06:30 PM 0001-TBA K. Whitt
Hybrid Class - Class meets seated every Wednesday

ITE 119 Information Literacy

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57961 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. LaPrade
.

ITE 140 Spreadsheet Software I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57964 A6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA K. LaPrade
Cyber Class - Excel 2013

ITE 195 CREATIVE CLASS-USING VA SOLS

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57855 S2 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Nemeth
CYBER CLASS. THIS CLASS IS OPEN TO CERTIFIED TEACHERS ONLY FOR CERTIFICATION PURPOSES. CONTACT 434-955-2252 FOR MORE INFORMATION.

ITE 195 JUST GOOGLE IT

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57854 S1 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA S. Nemeth
CYBER CLASS. THIS CLASS IS OPEN TO CERTIFIED TEACHERS ONLY FOR CERTIFICATION PURPOSES. CONTACT 434-955-2252 FOR MORE INFORMATION.

ITE 298 Seminar and Project

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57966 K6 Online Regular Session 3 NA NA NA NA J. Tuck
Cyber Class - This course requires one trip to campus for certification testing and exit exams.
Legal Administration

LGL 115 Real Estate Law for Legal Assistants

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
61389 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 05/08/16. 3 NA NA NA NA K. Hebron
Online course. Starts January 11.

LGL 225 Estate Planning and Probate

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
61391 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 05/08/16. 3 NA NA NA NA M. Roddy
Online course. Starts January 11.

LGL 235 Legal Aspects of Business Organizations

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
61392 SLL1 Online Special Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 05/08/16. 3 NA NA NA NA M. Meyer
Online course. Starts January 11.
Machine Technology

MAC 121 Numerical Control I

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58155 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 W 01:00 PM 05:55 PM 0002-WC D. Beaver

MAC 123 Computer Numerical Control III

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
60573 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 T 06:00 PM 09:55 PM 0002-WC D. Beaver

MAC 131 Machine Lab 1

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
68593 66 Daniel Regular Session 2 M 06:00 PM 08:50 PM 0068 J. Vance

MAC 162 Machine Shop Practices II

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
58163 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 M 01:00 PM 05:55 PM 0002-WC D. Beaver

MAC 164 Machine Shop Practices IV

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
60575 51 SVEC Regular Session 3 M 06:00 PM 09:55 PM 0002-WC D. Beaver
Math Essentials

MTE 001 Operations with Positive Fractions

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57559 01M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 V. Rudd
57563 01M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 V. Rudd
57567 01M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57570 01M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57576 03M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 V. Rudd
57578 03M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 V. Rudd
57586 03M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57589 03M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57605 05M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 V. Rudd
57631 05M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 V. Rudd
57659 05M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57661 05M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57664 07M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57670 07M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 V. Rudd
57671 07M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57677 07M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57678 09M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57683 09M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57685 09M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57686 09M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57689 11M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57690 11M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57695 11M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57699 11M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57706 13M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57709 13M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57711 13M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57713 15M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57714 15M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57715 15M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57717 15M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57718 27M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 T. Hudson
57720 27M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 T. Hudson
57721 27M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57723 27M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
56296 02M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
56305 02M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
56312 02M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
56318 02M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
57950 04M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
57951 04M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
57952 04M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
57954 04M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
58133 06M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
58137 06M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
58140 06M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
58143 06M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
58613 08M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
58615 08M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
58617 08M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
59754 10M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 A. McClure
MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59755 10M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 A. McClure
MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
61022 10M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
59595 12M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59597 12M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
59598 12M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59600 12M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59700 14M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59701 14M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
59702 14M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59703 14M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
58912 16M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
58914 16M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
58916 16M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
58918 16M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
59166 18M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
59167 18M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
59168 18M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
59169 18M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
59220 26M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 J. Finnegan
59231 26M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 J. Finnegan
59233 26M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 J. Finnegan
59235 26M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 J. Finnegan
62522 51M1 SVEC First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey
62524 51M2 SVEC Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey
62526 51M3 SVEC Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey
62530 51M4 SVEC Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey
62752 53M1 SVEC First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 Th 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
Th 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey
62753 53M2 SVEC Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 Th 05:00 PM 08:55 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
Th 05:00 PM 08:55 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey
62754 53M3 SVEC Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 Th 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
Th 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey
62756 53M4 SVEC Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 Th 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
Th 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey

MTE 002 Operations with Positive Decimals and Percents

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57727 01M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 V. Rudd
57728 01M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 V. Rudd
57730 01M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57732 01M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57737 03M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 V. Rudd
57738 03M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 V. Rudd
57739 03M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57741 03M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57744 05M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 V. Rudd
57745 05M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57747 05M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57748 07M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57749 07M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 V. Rudd
57751 07M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57752 07M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57753 09M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57755 09M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57757 09M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57758 09M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57760 11M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57761 11M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57762 11M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57764 13M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57765 13M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57766 13M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57770 15M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57771 15M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57773 15M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57775 27M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 T. Hudson
57776 27M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57777 27M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57830 02M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
57833 02M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
57835 02M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
57838 02M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
57963 04M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
57965 04M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
57967 04M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
57968 04M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
58148 06M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
58169 06M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
58170 06M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
58628 08M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
58629 08M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
58630 08M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
59761 10M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 A. McClure
MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59762 10M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 A. McClure
MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59766 10M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 A. McClure
MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59602 12M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59603 12M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
59606 12M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59608 12M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59705 14M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
59706 14M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59707 14M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
58920 16M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
58923 16M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
58926 16M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
58928 16M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
59170 18M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
59171 18M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
59172 18M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
59173 18M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
59238 26M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 J. Finnegan
59240 26M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 J. Finnegan
59243 26M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 J. Finnegan
59257 26M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 J. Finnegan
62532 51M1 SVEC First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey
62533 51M2 SVEC Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey
62535 51M3 SVEC Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey
62536 51M4 SVEC Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey
62759 53M1 SVEC First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 Th 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
Th 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey
62762 53M2 SVEC Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 Th 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
Th 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey
62764 53M3 SVEC Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 Th 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
Th 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey
62767 53M4 SVEC Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 Th 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
Th 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey

MTE 003 Algebra Basics

NBR SECT Location Session Credits Days Begin End Room Instructor
57847 01M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 V. Rudd
58278 01M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 V. Rudd
58274 01M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58276 01M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58313 03M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 V. Rudd
58315 03M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 V. Rudd
58317 03M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58318 03M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58320 05M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 V. Rudd
58322 05M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 V. Rudd
58323 05M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58325 05M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58358 07M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 V. Rudd
58360 07M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58362 07M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58363 09M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58366 09M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58367 09M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58369 09M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58372 11M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58378 11M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58381 11M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58382 11M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58582 13M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58583 13M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58584 13M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58669 15M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58710 15M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58713 15M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58715 15M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58828 27M1 Christanna First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 T. Hudson
58839 27M2 Christanna Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 T. Hudson
58843 27M3 Christanna Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
58847 27M4 Christanna Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0C16 S. Kendall-Maxey
57805 02M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
57808 02M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
57810 02M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
57820 02M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
57969 04M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
57970 04M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
57973 04M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
57975 04M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
58172 06M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
58173 06M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
58179 06M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
58632 08M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
58633 08M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
58634 08M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
MW 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
59773 10M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 A. McClure
MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59774 10M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 A. McClure
MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59775 10M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 A. McClure
MW 03:00 PM 04:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59618 12M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 R. Cole
59620 12M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59621 12M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 09:00 AM 10:20 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59709 14M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59710 14M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
59711 14M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
59714 14M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 10:30 AM 11:50 AM 0055 R. Cole
58931 16M1 Daniel First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
58933 16M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
58937 16M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
58940 16M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 12:00 PM 01:20 PM 0055 R. Cole
59175 18M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
59176 18M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
59177 18M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
TTh 01:30 PM 02:50 PM 0055 R. Cole
59262 26M2 Daniel Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 J. Finnegan
59264 26M3 Daniel Third 4 Week Session: classes run from 03/14/16 to 04/07/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 J. Finnegan
59266 26M4 Daniel Fourth 4 Week Session: classes run from 04/11/16 to 05/05/16. 1 W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 C. Lowery-Carter
W 05:00 PM 08:50 PM 0055 J. Finnegan
62537 51M1 SVEC First 4 Week Session: classes run from 01/11/16 to 02/04/16. 1 W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Kendall-Maxey
62538 51M2 SVEC Second 4 Week Session: classes run from 02/08/16 to 03/03/16. 1 W 03:30 PM 07:20 PM 0002-WC S. Gasalao-Epps
W 03:30 PM